6245 OLD GLORY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6245 OLD GLORY LN
Parcel ID
13/ A 1/ 28/ /
Acct#
9159
Owner
MASSEY, ROGER DANE ET UX
Total Market Value
$474,000
Appraisal
$474,000
PID
8620
Building Count
2
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE WATERFORD RUN LOT 28
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,100$146,900$474,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,100$146,900$474,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSEY, ROGER DANE ET UX
Address6245 OLD GLORY LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1958
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10608/1
Sale Date12/08/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MASSEY, ROGER DANE ET UX $0110608/10212/08/2021210010608
MASSEY, ROGER DANE ET AL $314,50011115/10102/24/2020200001115
MARSHALL, HOPE A ADM ET ALS$010237/10312/19/2018180000237
MARSHALL, PAUL B$289,90013855/10107/21/2017170003855
PUGH, BOBBY D$11,5000306/250 10/22/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $291,321
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area778
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 864 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 135 0
   2,295 1,152
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 384
Replacement Cost: $87,880
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeUNIT HEATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s) 
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm Style 
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 384 384
SLBSlab 384 0
   768 384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE324.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1500.00 UNITS$16,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,100$146,900$474,000
2025$327,100$146,900$474,000
2025$327,100$146,900$474,000
2024$315,400$131,900$447,300
2024$315,400$131,900$447,300
2024$315,400$131,900$447,300
2024$315,400$131,900$447,300
2023$315,400$131,900$447,300
2023$315,400$131,900$447,300
2023$315,400$131,900$447,300
2023$315,400$131,900$447,300
2023$238,500$106,900$345,400
2022$238,500$106,900$345,400
2022$193,300$106,900$300,200
2022$193,300$106,900$300,200
2022$193,300$106,900$300,200
2021$193,300$106,900$300,200
2021$193,300$106,900$300,200
2021$193,300$106,900$300,200
2021$193,300$106,900$300,200
2020$192,300$93,600$285,900
2020$192,300$93,600$285,900
2020$192,300$93,600$285,900
2020$192,300$93,600$285,900
2019$184,700$93,600$278,300
2019$184,700$93,600$278,300
2019$184,700$93,600$278,300
2019$184,700$93,600$278,300
2019$167,100$95,200$262,300
2018$151,800$91,900$243,700
2018$151,800$91,900$243,700
2018$151,800$91,900$243,700
2017$151,800$91,900$243,700
2017$135,200$91,900$227,100
2017$135,200$91,900$227,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,100$146,900$474,000
2025$327,100$146,900$474,000
2025$327,100$146,900$474,000
2024$315,400$131,900$447,300
2024$315,400$131,900$447,300
2024$315,400$131,900$447,300
2024$315,400$131,900$447,300
2023$315,400$131,900$447,300
2023$315,400$131,900$447,300
2023$315,400$131,900$447,300
2023$315,400$131,900$447,300
2023$238,500$106,900$345,400
2022$238,500$106,900$345,400
2022$193,300$106,900$300,200
2022$193,300$106,900$300,200
2022$193,300$106,900$300,200
2021$193,300$106,900$300,200
2021$193,300$106,900$300,200
2021$193,300$106,900$300,200
2021$193,300$106,900$300,200
2020$192,300$93,600$285,900
2020$192,300$93,600$285,900
2020$192,300$93,600$285,900
2020$192,300$93,600$285,900
2019$184,700$93,600$278,300
2019$184,700$93,600$278,300
2019$184,700$93,600$278,300
2019$184,700$93,600$278,300
2019$167,100$95,200$262,300
2018$151,800$91,900$243,700
2018$151,800$91,900$243,700
2018$151,800$91,900$243,700
2017$151,800$91,900$243,700
2017$135,200$91,900$227,100
2017$135,200$91,900$227,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ A 1/ 28/ / Location : 6245 OLD GLORY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps