14164 CHESTERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14164 CHESTERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
30/ C 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
9160
Owner
SOWLE, MARYANN TR
Total Market Value
$562,200
Appraisal
$562,200
PID
8621
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHESTERFIELD ESTATES WATT LOT 14 SEC 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$194,500$562,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$194,500$562,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOWLE, MARYANN TR
Address3134 FLINTLOCK RD

FAIRFAX, VA 22030-2114
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3560/1
Sale Date04/15/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOWLE, MARYANN TR $013560/10204/15/2021210003560
THRAILKILL, GARY C ET AL$295,00014099/0 04/27/20044099
BURNS, RICHARD T ET AL$154,9001618/268 08/29/19970
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORT CORP$01610/433 06/02/19970
DEAN, LINDA N$18,0000410/753 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,956
Replacement Cost: $370,747
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1500
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,956 1,956
BSMBasement 1,500 0
COVCovered Patio 456 0
DCKDeck 176 0
OPROpen Porch 272 0
   4,360 1,956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$194,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2100.00 UNITS$48,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$194,500$562,200
2025$367,700$194,500$562,200
2025$367,700$194,500$562,200
2024$336,300$150,500$486,800
2024$336,300$150,500$486,800
2024$336,300$150,500$486,800
2024$336,300$150,500$486,800
2023$336,300$150,500$486,800
2023$307,200$150,500$457,700
2023$307,200$150,500$457,700
2023$307,200$150,500$457,700
2023$231,000$135,500$366,500
2022$231,000$135,500$366,500
2022$231,000$135,500$366,500
2022$231,000$135,500$366,500
2022$231,000$135,500$366,500
2021$231,000$135,500$366,500
2021$231,000$135,500$366,500
2021$231,000$135,500$366,500
2021$231,000$135,500$366,500
2020$210,200$123,900$334,100
2020$210,200$123,900$334,100
2020$210,200$123,900$334,100
2020$210,200$123,900$334,100
2019$210,200$123,900$334,100
2019$210,200$123,900$334,100
2019$210,200$123,900$334,100
2019$210,200$123,900$334,100
2019$189,400$120,600$310,000
2018$189,400$120,600$310,000
2018$189,400$120,600$310,000
2018$189,400$120,600$310,000
2017$189,400$120,600$310,000
2017$189,400$120,600$310,000
2017$189,400$120,600$310,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$194,500$562,200
2025$367,700$194,500$562,200
2025$367,700$194,500$562,200
2024$336,300$150,500$486,800
2024$336,300$150,500$486,800
2024$336,300$150,500$486,800
2024$336,300$150,500$486,800
2023$336,300$150,500$486,800
2023$307,200$150,500$457,700
2023$307,200$150,500$457,700
2023$307,200$150,500$457,700
2023$231,000$135,500$366,500
2022$231,000$135,500$366,500
2022$231,000$135,500$366,500
2022$231,000$135,500$366,500
2022$231,000$135,500$366,500
2021$231,000$135,500$366,500
2021$231,000$135,500$366,500
2021$231,000$135,500$366,500
2021$231,000$135,500$366,500
2020$210,200$123,900$334,100
2020$210,200$123,900$334,100
2020$210,200$123,900$334,100
2020$210,200$123,900$334,100
2019$210,200$123,900$334,100
2019$210,200$123,900$334,100
2019$210,200$123,900$334,100
2019$210,200$123,900$334,100
2019$189,400$120,600$310,000
2018$189,400$120,600$310,000
2018$189,400$120,600$310,000
2018$189,400$120,600$310,000
2017$189,400$120,600$310,000
2017$189,400$120,600$310,000
2017$189,400$120,600$310,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ C 1/ 14/ / Location : 14164 CHESTERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps