10202 KEYS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10202 KEYS LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 11/ /
Acct#
9161
Owner
PULLEN, NANCY MAE
Total Market Value
$296,300
Appraisal
$296,300
PID
8622
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE PF 1/197
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$134,000$296,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$134,000$296,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPULLEN, NANCY MAE
Address10202 KEYS LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2145
Sale Price$77,184
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1129/1
Sale Date03/01/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PULLEN, NANCY MAE$77,18411129/10103/01/2016160001129
PULLEN, ALBERT JUNIOR ESTATE$01189/0 07/10/2013189
PULLEN, ALBERT JUNIOR$30000269/155 02/14/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 931
Replacement Cost: $181,421
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area931
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 931 931
BSMBasement 931 0
   1,862 931

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME672.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$134,000$296,300
2025$162,300$134,000$296,300
2025$162,300$134,000$296,300
2024$160,400$104,000$264,400
2024$160,400$104,000$264,400
2024$160,400$104,000$264,400
2024$160,400$104,000$264,400
2023$160,400$104,000$264,400
2023$160,400$104,000$264,400
2023$160,400$104,000$264,400
2023$160,400$104,000$264,400
2023$119,000$89,000$208,000
2022$119,000$89,000$208,000
2022$119,000$89,000$208,000
2022$119,000$89,000$208,000
2022$119,000$89,000$208,000
2021$119,000$89,000$208,000
2021$119,000$89,000$208,000
2021$119,000$89,000$208,000
2021$119,000$89,000$208,000
2020$110,600$77,400$188,000
2020$110,600$77,400$188,000
2020$110,600$77,400$188,000
2020$110,600$77,400$188,000
2019$110,600$77,400$188,000
2019$110,600$77,400$188,000
2019$110,600$77,400$188,000
2019$110,600$77,400$188,000
2019$87,600$74,100$161,700
2018$87,600$74,100$161,700
2018$87,600$74,100$161,700
2018$87,600$74,100$161,700
2017$87,600$74,100$161,700
2017$87,600$74,100$161,700
2017$87,600$74,100$161,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$134,000$296,300
2025$162,300$134,000$296,300
2025$162,300$134,000$296,300
2024$160,400$104,000$264,400
2024$160,400$104,000$264,400
2024$160,400$104,000$264,400
2024$160,400$104,000$264,400
2023$160,400$104,000$264,400
2023$160,400$104,000$264,400
2023$160,400$104,000$264,400
2023$160,400$104,000$264,400
2023$119,000$89,000$208,000
2022$119,000$89,000$208,000
2022$119,000$89,000$208,000
2022$119,000$89,000$208,000
2022$119,000$89,000$208,000
2021$119,000$89,000$208,000
2021$119,000$89,000$208,000
2021$119,000$89,000$208,000
2021$119,000$89,000$208,000
2020$110,600$77,400$188,000
2020$110,600$77,400$188,000
2020$110,600$77,400$188,000
2020$110,600$77,400$188,000
2019$110,600$77,400$188,000
2019$110,600$77,400$188,000
2019$110,600$77,400$188,000
2019$110,600$77,400$188,000
2019$87,600$74,100$161,700
2018$87,600$74,100$161,700
2018$87,600$74,100$161,700
2018$87,600$74,100$161,700
2017$87,600$74,100$161,700
2017$87,600$74,100$161,700
2017$87,600$74,100$161,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 11/ / Location : 10202 KEYS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps