15793 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15793 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
41/ E 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
9162
Owner
THOMPSON, DANA M
Total Market Value
$301,500
Appraisal
$301,500
PID
8623
Building Count
1
Legal Description
POPLAR HILL SUBDIVISION LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,800$119,700$301,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,800$119,700$301,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, DANA M
Address15793 BRADFORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4242
Sale Price$71,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 711/269
Sale Date02/29/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, DANA M$71,0001711/269 02/29/20000
PETERS, MORRIS W$42,7051673/552 02/17/19990
PULLEN, AUDREY W$7,2600303/638 03/25/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $211,188
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,800$119,700$301,500
2025$181,800$119,700$301,500
2025$181,800$119,700$301,500
2024$176,200$94,700$270,900
2024$176,200$94,700$270,900
2024$176,200$94,700$270,900
2024$176,200$94,700$270,900
2023$176,200$94,700$270,900
2023$176,200$94,700$270,900
2023$176,200$94,700$270,900
2023$176,200$94,700$270,900
2023$126,600$84,700$211,300
2022$126,600$84,700$211,300
2022$126,600$84,700$211,300
2022$126,600$84,700$211,300
2022$126,600$84,700$211,300
2021$126,600$84,700$211,300
2021$126,600$84,700$211,300
2021$126,600$84,700$211,300
2021$126,600$84,700$211,300
2020$115,700$74,700$190,400
2020$115,700$74,700$190,400
2020$115,700$74,700$190,400
2020$115,700$74,700$190,400
2019$115,700$74,700$190,400
2019$115,700$74,700$190,400
2019$115,700$74,700$190,400
2019$115,700$74,700$190,400
2019$91,200$74,700$165,900
2018$91,200$74,700$165,900
2018$91,200$74,700$165,900
2018$91,200$74,700$165,900
2017$91,200$74,700$165,900
2017$91,200$74,700$165,900
2017$91,200$74,700$165,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,800$119,700$301,500
2025$181,800$119,700$301,500
2025$181,800$119,700$301,500
2024$176,200$94,700$270,900
2024$176,200$94,700$270,900
2024$176,200$94,700$270,900
2024$176,200$94,700$270,900
2023$176,200$94,700$270,900
2023$176,200$94,700$270,900
2023$176,200$94,700$270,900
2023$176,200$94,700$270,900
2023$126,600$84,700$211,300
2022$126,600$84,700$211,300
2022$126,600$84,700$211,300
2022$126,600$84,700$211,300
2022$126,600$84,700$211,300
2021$126,600$84,700$211,300
2021$126,600$84,700$211,300
2021$126,600$84,700$211,300
2021$126,600$84,700$211,300
2020$115,700$74,700$190,400
2020$115,700$74,700$190,400
2020$115,700$74,700$190,400
2020$115,700$74,700$190,400
2019$115,700$74,700$190,400
2019$115,700$74,700$190,400
2019$115,700$74,700$190,400
2019$115,700$74,700$190,400
2019$91,200$74,700$165,900
2018$91,200$74,700$165,900
2018$91,200$74,700$165,900
2018$91,200$74,700$165,900
2017$91,200$74,700$165,900
2017$91,200$74,700$165,900
2017$91,200$74,700$165,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ E 1/ 5/ / Location : 15793 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps