5542 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5542 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ A 1/ 2/ D /
Acct#
9163
Owner
ELLIOTT, MATTHEW EDWARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$314,900
Appraisal
$314,900
PID
8624
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 GEO LEWIS LAND; PF 4/197
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,400$128,500$314,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,400$128,500$314,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIOTT, MATTHEW EDWARD ET UX
Address13045 CREST HILL RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-4001
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3973/1
Sale Date09/06/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELLIOTT, MATTHEW EDWARD ET UX $013973/10209/06/2024240003973
PETERSEN, SUSIE E $8,00014574/10108/11/2016160004574
PULLEN, SUSIE E$017273/0 07/14/20047273
PULLEN, BRANSON L ET UX$21,0000313/540 01/05/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $253,989
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2LOG
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
OPROpen Porch 320 0
   1,504 1,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD672.00 UNITS$5,9001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME0.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME0.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,400$128,500$314,900
2025$186,400$128,500$314,900
2025$186,400$128,500$314,900
2024$181,000$113,500$294,500
2024$181,000$113,500$294,500
2024$181,000$113,500$294,500
2024$181,000$113,500$294,500
2023$181,000$113,500$294,500
2023$181,000$113,500$294,500
2023$181,000$113,500$294,500
2023$181,000$113,500$294,500
2023$130,300$88,500$218,800
2022$130,300$88,500$218,800
2022$130,300$88,500$218,800
2022$130,300$88,500$218,800
2022$130,300$88,500$218,800
2021$130,300$88,500$218,800
2021$130,300$88,500$218,800
2021$130,300$88,500$218,800
2021$130,300$88,500$218,800
2020$124,100$73,500$197,600
2020$124,100$73,500$197,600
2020$124,100$73,500$197,600
2020$124,100$73,500$197,600
2019$124,100$73,500$197,600
2019$124,100$73,500$197,600
2019$124,100$73,500$197,600
2019$124,100$73,500$197,600
2019$97,900$73,500$171,400
2018$97,900$73,500$171,400
2018$97,900$73,500$171,400
2018$97,900$73,500$171,400
2017$97,900$73,500$171,400
2017$97,900$73,500$171,400
2017$97,900$73,500$171,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,400$128,500$314,900
2025$186,400$128,500$314,900
2025$186,400$128,500$314,900
2024$181,000$113,500$294,500
2024$181,000$113,500$294,500
2024$181,000$113,500$294,500
2024$181,000$113,500$294,500
2023$181,000$113,500$294,500
2023$181,000$113,500$294,500
2023$181,000$113,500$294,500
2023$181,000$113,500$294,500
2023$130,300$88,500$218,800
2022$130,300$88,500$218,800
2022$130,300$88,500$218,800
2022$130,300$88,500$218,800
2022$130,300$88,500$218,800
2021$130,300$88,500$218,800
2021$130,300$88,500$218,800
2021$130,300$88,500$218,800
2021$130,300$88,500$218,800
2020$124,100$73,500$197,600
2020$124,100$73,500$197,600
2020$124,100$73,500$197,600
2020$124,100$73,500$197,600
2019$124,100$73,500$197,600
2019$124,100$73,500$197,600
2019$124,100$73,500$197,600
2019$124,100$73,500$197,600
2019$97,900$73,500$171,400
2018$97,900$73,500$171,400
2018$97,900$73,500$171,400
2018$97,900$73,500$171,400
2017$97,900$73,500$171,400
2017$97,900$73,500$171,400
2017$97,900$73,500$171,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ A 1/ 2/ D / Location : 5542 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps