6420 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6420 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
Parcel ID
12/ A 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
9164
Owner
SCOTT, KENNETH ET UX
Total Market Value
$312,000
Appraisal
$312,000
PID
8625
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOMELAND LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,800$142,200$312,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,800$142,200$312,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT, KENNETH ET UX
Address6420 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1829
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1399/1
Sale Date04/02/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCOTT, KENNETH ET UX $305,00011399/10104/02/2025250001399
PULLEN, CHARLES F SR ET ALS$15,00010550/10102/10/2023230000550
PULLEN, CHARLES F SR ET ALS$15,00010292/10101/20/2023230000292
PULLEN, CHARLES F SR ET ALS$01371/0 10/27/2008371
PULLEN, VIOLA W$01207/387 10/24/20010
PULLEN, CHARLIE DAVID ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 931
Replacement Cost: $203,366
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area931
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 931 931
BSMBasement 931 0
   1,862 931

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,800$142,200$312,000
2025$169,800$142,200$312,000
2025$169,800$142,200$312,000
2024$167,800$112,200$280,000
2024$167,800$112,200$280,000
2024$167,800$112,200$280,000
2024$167,800$112,200$280,000
2023$167,800$112,200$280,000
2023$167,800$112,200$280,000
2023$167,800$112,200$280,000
2023$167,800$112,200$280,000
2023$167,800$112,200$280,000
2022$124,200$97,200$221,400
2022$124,200$97,200$221,400
2022$124,200$97,200$221,400
2022$124,200$97,200$221,400
2021$124,200$97,200$221,400
2021$124,200$97,200$221,400
2021$124,200$97,200$221,400
2021$124,200$97,200$221,400
2020$115,400$85,600$201,000
2020$115,400$85,600$201,000
2020$115,400$85,600$201,000
2020$115,400$85,600$201,000
2019$115,400$85,600$201,000
2019$115,400$85,600$201,000
2019$115,400$85,600$201,000
2019$115,400$85,600$201,000
2019$91,000$82,300$173,300
2018$91,000$82,300$173,300
2018$91,000$82,300$173,300
2018$91,000$82,300$173,300
2017$91,000$82,300$173,300
2017$91,000$82,300$173,300
2017$91,000$82,300$173,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,800$142,200$312,000
2025$169,800$142,200$312,000
2025$169,800$142,200$312,000
2024$167,800$112,200$280,000
2024$167,800$112,200$280,000
2024$167,800$112,200$280,000
2024$167,800$112,200$280,000
2023$167,800$112,200$280,000
2023$167,800$112,200$280,000
2023$167,800$112,200$280,000
2023$167,800$112,200$280,000
2023$167,800$112,200$280,000
2022$124,200$97,200$221,400
2022$124,200$97,200$221,400
2022$124,200$97,200$221,400
2022$124,200$97,200$221,400
2021$124,200$97,200$221,400
2021$124,200$97,200$221,400
2021$124,200$97,200$221,400
2021$124,200$97,200$221,400
2020$115,400$85,600$201,000
2020$115,400$85,600$201,000
2020$115,400$85,600$201,000
2020$115,400$85,600$201,000
2019$115,400$85,600$201,000
2019$115,400$85,600$201,000
2019$115,400$85,600$201,000
2019$115,400$85,600$201,000
2019$91,000$82,300$173,300
2018$91,000$82,300$173,300
2018$91,000$82,300$173,300
2018$91,000$82,300$173,300
2017$91,000$82,300$173,300
2017$91,000$82,300$173,300
2017$91,000$82,300$173,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ A 1/ 1/ / Location : 6420 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps