19007 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19007 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 24/ /
Acct#
9167
Owner
DOMINGUEZ, TARA PATRICIA
Total Market Value
$380,700
Appraisal
$380,700
PID
8628
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,900$73,800$380,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,900$73,800$380,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOMINGUEZ, TARA PATRICIA
BULLARD, CHARLES E
Address19007 STEVENSBURG RD

STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1749
Sale Price$395,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0844/1
Sale Date02/27/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOMINGUEZ, TARA PATRICIA $395,00010844/10102/27/2025250000844
BROWN, STEPHEN $334,000110714/10112/13/2021210010714
HAMMOND, JASON ALLEN ET UX$012237/10204/30/2018180002237
HAMMOND, JASON ALLEN$011742/10103/31/2016160001742
HAMMOND, JASON ALLEN ET UX$184,00016135/0 12/09/2011110006135
KINCH FOREST LLC$254,90014407/0 09/07/2011110004407
BUHMANN, CHRISTOPHER D ET UX$259,90013614/0 05/30/2008080003614
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C$125,00018626/0 10/19/2007070008626
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$307,48917191/0 06/30/2006060007191
WASHINGTON, JOHN ET ALS$312,00015685/0 05/17/2005050005685

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,824
Replacement Cost: $382,563
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,412 1,412
OPROpen Porch 171 0
STPStoop 15 0
   3,010 2,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL384.00 UNITS$4,0001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED128.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT150.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,900$73,800$380,700
2025$306,900$73,800$380,700
2025$237,400$73,800$311,200
2024$240,300$64,000$304,300
2024$240,300$64,000$304,300
2024$240,300$64,000$304,300
2024$240,300$64,000$304,300
2023$240,300$64,000$304,300
2023$240,300$64,000$304,300
2023$240,300$64,000$304,300
2023$240,300$64,000$304,300
2023$175,900$54,200$230,100
2022$175,900$54,200$230,100
2022$175,900$54,200$230,100
2022$175,900$54,200$230,100
2022$175,900$54,200$230,100
2021$175,900$54,200$230,100
2021$175,900$54,200$230,100
2021$175,900$54,200$230,100
2021$175,900$54,200$230,100
2020$162,000$43,400$205,400
2020$162,000$43,400$205,400
2020$162,000$43,400$205,400
2020$162,000$43,400$205,400
2019$162,000$43,400$205,400
2019$162,000$43,400$205,400
2019$162,000$43,400$205,400
2019$162,000$43,400$205,400
2019$157,000$43,400$200,400
2018$157,000$43,400$200,400
2018$157,000$43,400$200,400
2018$157,000$43,400$200,400
2017$157,000$43,400$200,400
2017$157,000$43,400$200,400
2017$157,000$43,400$200,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,900$73,800$380,700
2025$306,900$73,800$380,700
2025$237,400$73,800$311,200
2024$240,300$64,000$304,300
2024$240,300$64,000$304,300
2024$240,300$64,000$304,300
2024$240,300$64,000$304,300
2023$240,300$64,000$304,300
2023$240,300$64,000$304,300
2023$240,300$64,000$304,300
2023$240,300$64,000$304,300
2023$175,900$54,200$230,100
2022$175,900$54,200$230,100
2022$175,900$54,200$230,100
2022$175,900$54,200$230,100
2022$175,900$54,200$230,100
2021$175,900$54,200$230,100
2021$175,900$54,200$230,100
2021$175,900$54,200$230,100
2021$175,900$54,200$230,100
2020$162,000$43,400$205,400
2020$162,000$43,400$205,400
2020$162,000$43,400$205,400
2020$162,000$43,400$205,400
2019$162,000$43,400$205,400
2019$162,000$43,400$205,400
2019$162,000$43,400$205,400
2019$162,000$43,400$205,400
2019$157,000$43,400$200,400
2018$157,000$43,400$200,400
2018$157,000$43,400$200,400
2018$157,000$43,400$200,400
2017$157,000$43,400$200,400
2017$157,000$43,400$200,400
2017$157,000$43,400$200,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 24/ / Location : 19007 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps