11725 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11725 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 45/ C /
Acct#
912
Owner
MYERS, CHRIS ET UX
Total Market Value
$514,700
Appraisal
$514,700
PID
863
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN NEAR CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,300$128,400$514,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,300$128,400$514,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, CHRIS ET UX
Address11725 ALUM SPRINGS RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3007
Sale Price$359,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0904/1
Sale Date02/12/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYERS, CHRIS ET UX $359,00010904/10102/12/2020200000904
COUNTRY VIEW HOMES LLC$60,00014467/10108/26/2019190004467
STANLEY, DIANA VIRGINIA$01243/0 08/22/2012243
BOWEN, JOAN COMPTON ET AL$01450/0 01/26/2012450
BOWEN, JOAN COMPTON$01551/186 03/31/19950
BOWEN, MICHAEL ASHTON ET UX$19,0000308/798 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $378,847
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1600
Fin Basement Area970
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
BSMBasement 1,600 0
DCKDeck 184 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
PTOPatio 684 0
   4,284 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL600.00 UNITS$12,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,300$128,400$514,700
2025$386,300$128,400$514,700
2025$386,300$128,400$514,700
2024$368,500$98,400$466,900
2024$368,500$98,400$466,900
2024$349,200$98,400$447,600
2024$349,200$98,400$447,600
2023$349,200$98,400$447,600
2023$349,200$98,400$447,600
2023$349,200$98,400$447,600
2023$349,200$98,400$447,600
2023$268,000$83,400$351,400
2022$268,000$83,400$351,400
2022$268,000$83,400$351,400
2022$268,000$83,400$351,400
2022$268,000$83,400$351,400
2021$268,000$83,400$351,400
2021$268,000$83,400$351,400
2021$268,000$83,400$351,400
2021$268,000$83,400$351,400
2020$244,700$71,800$316,500
2020$244,700$71,800$316,500
2020$244,700$71,800$316,500
2020$223,700$71,800$295,500
2019$67,500$71,800$139,300
2019$67,500$71,800$139,300
2019$67,500$71,800$139,300
2019$67,500$71,800$139,300
2019$62,500$68,500$131,000
2018$62,500$68,500$131,000
2018$62,500$68,500$131,000
2018$62,500$68,500$131,000
2017$62,500$68,500$131,000
2017$62,500$68,500$131,000
2017$62,500$68,500$131,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,300$128,400$514,700
2025$386,300$128,400$514,700
2025$386,300$128,400$514,700
2024$368,500$98,400$466,900
2024$368,500$98,400$466,900
2024$349,200$98,400$447,600
2024$349,200$98,400$447,600
2023$349,200$98,400$447,600
2023$349,200$98,400$447,600
2023$349,200$98,400$447,600
2023$349,200$98,400$447,600
2023$268,000$83,400$351,400
2022$268,000$83,400$351,400
2022$268,000$83,400$351,400
2022$268,000$83,400$351,400
2022$268,000$83,400$351,400
2021$268,000$83,400$351,400
2021$268,000$83,400$351,400
2021$268,000$83,400$351,400
2021$268,000$83,400$351,400
2020$244,700$71,800$316,500
2020$244,700$71,800$316,500
2020$244,700$71,800$316,500
2020$223,700$71,800$295,500
2019$67,500$71,800$139,300
2019$67,500$71,800$139,300
2019$67,500$71,800$139,300
2019$67,500$71,800$139,300
2019$62,500$68,500$131,000
2018$62,500$68,500$131,000
2018$62,500$68,500$131,000
2018$62,500$68,500$131,000
2017$62,500$68,500$131,000
2017$62,500$68,500$131,000
2017$62,500$68,500$131,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 45/ C / Location : 11725 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps