10537 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10537 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
61/ / 34/ I /
Acct#
9169
Owner
ORE JIMENEZ, ROBETO
Total Market Value
$313,900
Appraisal
$313,900
PID
8630
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR RUN NEAR MITCHELLS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$90,600$313,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$90,600$313,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORE JIMENEZ, ROBETO
Address10537 JAMES MADISON HWY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8143
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2969/1
Sale Date07/12/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ORE JIMENEZ, ROBETO $325,00012969/10107/12/2024240002969
BENITEZ, BLANCA I $100,00012522/10104/29/2020200002522
DRONE, BUDDY$52,50013382/0 07/08/20113382
HSBC MORTGAGE SERVICES INC$53,54712835/0 06/13/20112835
CARABALLO, AURA ELIZABETH$186,50014470/0 04/24/20064470
VISIKIDES, TRIANTAFILLOS$125,00012281/0 03/01/20062281
PULLEN, JOHN D ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,426
Replacement Cost: $267,695
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 982 982
FUSFinished Upper Story 444 444
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   1,450 1,426

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED153.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
CARSCAR SHELTERATATTACHED598.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$90,600$313,900
2025$223,300$90,600$313,900
2025$223,300$90,600$313,900
2024$223,300$90,600$313,900
2024$211,200$66,900$278,100
2024$210,100$66,900$277,000
2024$210,100$66,900$277,000
2023$210,100$66,900$277,000
2023$210,100$66,900$277,000
2023$210,100$66,900$277,000
2023$210,100$66,900$277,000
2023$150,900$66,900$217,800
2022$150,900$66,900$217,800
2022$150,900$66,900$217,800
2022$150,900$66,900$217,800
2022$150,900$66,900$217,800
2021$150,900$66,900$217,800
2021$150,900$66,900$217,800
2021$150,900$66,900$217,800
2021$150,900$66,900$217,800
2020$137,800$53,000$190,800
2020$137,800$53,000$190,800
2020$108,100$53,000$161,100
2020$104,800$53,000$157,800
2019$104,800$53,000$157,800
2019$104,800$53,000$157,800
2019$104,800$53,000$157,800
2019$104,800$53,000$157,800
2019$83,800$50,100$133,900
2018$83,800$50,100$133,900
2018$83,800$50,100$133,900
2018$83,800$50,100$133,900
2017$83,800$50,100$133,900
2017$83,800$50,100$133,900
2017$83,800$50,100$133,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$90,600$313,900
2025$223,300$90,600$313,900
2025$223,300$90,600$313,900
2024$223,300$90,600$313,900
2024$211,200$66,900$278,100
2024$210,100$66,900$277,000
2024$210,100$66,900$277,000
2023$210,100$66,900$277,000
2023$210,100$66,900$277,000
2023$210,100$66,900$277,000
2023$210,100$66,900$277,000
2023$150,900$66,900$217,800
2022$150,900$66,900$217,800
2022$150,900$66,900$217,800
2022$150,900$66,900$217,800
2022$150,900$66,900$217,800
2021$150,900$66,900$217,800
2021$150,900$66,900$217,800
2021$150,900$66,900$217,800
2021$150,900$66,900$217,800
2020$137,800$53,000$190,800
2020$137,800$53,000$190,800
2020$108,100$53,000$161,100
2020$104,800$53,000$157,800
2019$104,800$53,000$157,800
2019$104,800$53,000$157,800
2019$104,800$53,000$157,800
2019$104,800$53,000$157,800
2019$83,800$50,100$133,900
2018$83,800$50,100$133,900
2018$83,800$50,100$133,900
2018$83,800$50,100$133,900
2017$83,800$50,100$133,900
2017$83,800$50,100$133,900
2017$83,800$50,100$133,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 34/ I / Location : 10537 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps