9406 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9406 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 18/ A /
Acct#
9170
Owner
KOSLOSKY, THERESA E
Total Market Value
$413,900
Appraisal
$413,900
PID
8631
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,200$139,700$413,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,200$139,700$413,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOSLOSKY, THERESA E
Address9406 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2527
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4815/0
Sale Date09/28/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOSLOSKY, THERESA E$165,00014815/0 09/28/20114815
PULLEN, MACARTHUR ESTATE OF$0196/0 02/24/201196
PULLEN, MACARTHUR ET UX$21,00000435/319 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,294
Replacement Cost: $302,118
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1250
Fin Basement Area938
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 1,250 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 196 0
   2,740 1,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$6,8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED184.00 UNITS$4001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME168.00 UNITS$7001
BLDBUILDINGATATTACHED96.00 UNITS$1001
PORPORCHATATTACHED60.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,200$139,700$413,900
2025$274,200$139,700$413,900
2025$274,200$139,700$413,900
2024$260,100$109,700$369,800
2024$260,100$109,700$369,800
2024$260,100$109,700$369,800
2024$260,100$109,700$369,800
2023$260,100$109,700$369,800
2023$260,100$109,700$369,800
2023$260,100$109,700$369,800
2023$260,100$109,700$369,800
2023$208,400$94,700$303,100
2022$208,400$94,700$303,100
2022$208,400$94,700$303,100
2022$208,400$94,700$303,100
2022$208,400$94,700$303,100
2021$208,400$94,700$303,100
2021$208,400$94,700$303,100
2021$208,400$94,700$303,100
2021$208,400$94,700$303,100
2020$182,700$83,100$265,800
2020$182,700$83,100$265,800
2020$182,700$83,100$265,800
2020$182,700$83,100$265,800
2019$182,700$83,100$265,800
2019$182,700$83,100$265,800
2019$182,700$83,100$265,800
2019$182,700$83,100$265,800
2019$166,700$79,800$246,500
2018$166,700$79,800$246,500
2018$166,700$79,800$246,500
2018$166,700$79,800$246,500
2017$166,700$79,800$246,500
2017$166,700$79,800$246,500
2017$166,700$79,800$246,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,200$139,700$413,900
2025$274,200$139,700$413,900
2025$274,200$139,700$413,900
2024$260,100$109,700$369,800
2024$260,100$109,700$369,800
2024$260,100$109,700$369,800
2024$260,100$109,700$369,800
2023$260,100$109,700$369,800
2023$260,100$109,700$369,800
2023$260,100$109,700$369,800
2023$260,100$109,700$369,800
2023$208,400$94,700$303,100
2022$208,400$94,700$303,100
2022$208,400$94,700$303,100
2022$208,400$94,700$303,100
2022$208,400$94,700$303,100
2021$208,400$94,700$303,100
2021$208,400$94,700$303,100
2021$208,400$94,700$303,100
2021$208,400$94,700$303,100
2020$182,700$83,100$265,800
2020$182,700$83,100$265,800
2020$182,700$83,100$265,800
2020$182,700$83,100$265,800
2019$182,700$83,100$265,800
2019$182,700$83,100$265,800
2019$182,700$83,100$265,800
2019$182,700$83,100$265,800
2019$166,700$79,800$246,500
2018$166,700$79,800$246,500
2018$166,700$79,800$246,500
2018$166,700$79,800$246,500
2017$166,700$79,800$246,500
2017$166,700$79,800$246,500
2017$166,700$79,800$246,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 18/ A / Location : 9406 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps