246 WAYLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
246 WAYLAND RD
Parcel ID
40/ C 5/ A/ /
Acct#
9171
Owner
M CORBIN LLC
Total Market Value
$237,900
Appraisal
$237,900
PID
8632
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTOVER VILLAGE SUB LOT LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,000$104,900$237,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,000$104,900$237,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerM CORBIN LLC
Address331 LAKESIDE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1945
Sale Price$99,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5178/
Sale Date10/30/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
M CORBIN LLC$99,50015178/ 0110/30/2014140005178
NASH, SHIRLEY ET VIR$015702/0 08/20/20135702
NASH, SHIRLEY$01216/0 07/08/2013216
HOFFMAN, MARGARET P$01102/0 06/26/2007102
HOFFMAN, MARGARET ANNA PULLEN ET AL$15,8000423/651 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $207,840
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 60 0
SCRScreened Porch 154 0
STGStorage 70 0
   1,412 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,000$104,900$237,900
2025$133,000$104,900$237,900
2025$133,000$104,900$237,900
2024$130,500$71,700$202,200
2024$130,500$71,700$202,200
2024$130,500$71,700$202,200
2024$130,500$71,700$202,200
2023$130,500$71,700$202,200
2023$130,500$71,700$202,200
2023$130,500$71,700$202,200
2023$130,500$71,700$202,200
2023$94,400$57,400$151,800
2022$94,400$57,400$151,800
2022$94,400$57,400$151,800
2022$94,400$57,400$151,800
2022$94,400$57,400$151,800
2021$94,400$57,400$151,800
2021$94,400$57,400$151,800
2021$94,400$57,400$151,800
2021$94,400$57,400$151,800
2020$75,800$53,000$128,800
2020$75,800$53,000$128,800
2020$75,800$53,000$128,800
2020$75,800$53,000$128,800
2019$75,800$53,000$128,800
2019$75,800$53,000$128,800
2019$75,800$53,000$128,800
2019$75,800$53,000$128,800
2019$63,500$41,300$104,800
2018$63,500$41,300$104,800
2018$63,500$41,300$104,800
2018$63,500$41,300$104,800
2017$63,500$41,300$104,800
2017$63,500$41,300$104,800
2017$63,500$41,300$104,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,000$104,900$237,900
2025$133,000$104,900$237,900
2025$133,000$104,900$237,900
2024$130,500$71,700$202,200
2024$130,500$71,700$202,200
2024$130,500$71,700$202,200
2024$130,500$71,700$202,200
2023$130,500$71,700$202,200
2023$130,500$71,700$202,200
2023$130,500$71,700$202,200
2023$130,500$71,700$202,200
2023$94,400$57,400$151,800
2022$94,400$57,400$151,800
2022$94,400$57,400$151,800
2022$94,400$57,400$151,800
2022$94,400$57,400$151,800
2021$94,400$57,400$151,800
2021$94,400$57,400$151,800
2021$94,400$57,400$151,800
2021$94,400$57,400$151,800
2020$75,800$53,000$128,800
2020$75,800$53,000$128,800
2020$75,800$53,000$128,800
2020$75,800$53,000$128,800
2019$75,800$53,000$128,800
2019$75,800$53,000$128,800
2019$75,800$53,000$128,800
2019$75,800$53,000$128,800
2019$63,500$41,300$104,800
2018$63,500$41,300$104,800
2018$63,500$41,300$104,800
2018$63,500$41,300$104,800
2017$63,500$41,300$104,800
2017$63,500$41,300$104,800
2017$63,500$41,300$104,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 5/ A/ / Location : 246 WAYLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps