2144 BROWN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2144 BROWN LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 69/ G /
Acct#
9172
Owner
PULLEN, MARGARET CLARK
Total Market Value
$307,600
Appraisal
$307,600
PID
8633
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEGRO RUN
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,100$128,500$307,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,100$128,500$307,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPULLEN, MARGARET CLARK
Address2144 BROWN LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2007
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 200/359
Sale Date10/18/1968
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PULLEN, MARGARET CLARK$00200/359 10/18/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,146
Replacement Cost: $255,619
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area954
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,146 1,146
BSMBasement 954 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
SCRScreened Porch 64 0
   2,188 1,146

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,100$128,500$307,600
2025$179,100$128,500$307,600
2025$179,100$128,500$307,600
2024$177,200$113,500$290,700
2024$177,200$113,500$290,700
2024$177,200$113,500$290,700
2024$177,200$113,500$290,700
2023$177,200$113,500$290,700
2023$177,200$113,500$290,700
2023$177,200$113,500$290,700
2023$177,200$113,500$290,700
2023$130,700$88,500$219,200
2022$130,700$88,500$219,200
2022$130,700$88,500$219,200
2022$130,700$88,500$219,200
2022$130,700$88,500$219,200
2021$130,700$88,500$219,200
2021$130,700$88,500$219,200
2021$130,700$88,500$219,200
2021$130,700$88,500$219,200
2020$131,800$75,200$207,000
2020$131,800$75,200$207,000
2020$131,800$75,200$207,000
2020$131,800$75,200$207,000
2019$131,800$75,200$207,000
2019$131,800$75,200$207,000
2019$131,800$75,200$207,000
2019$131,800$75,200$207,000
2019$105,500$73,500$179,000
2018$105,500$73,500$179,000
2018$105,500$73,500$179,000
2018$105,400$73,500$178,900
2017$105,400$73,500$178,900
2017$105,400$73,500$178,900
2017$105,400$73,500$178,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,100$128,500$307,600
2025$179,100$128,500$307,600
2025$179,100$128,500$307,600
2024$177,200$113,500$290,700
2024$177,200$113,500$290,700
2024$177,200$113,500$290,700
2024$177,200$113,500$290,700
2023$177,200$113,500$290,700
2023$177,200$113,500$290,700
2023$177,200$113,500$290,700
2023$177,200$113,500$290,700
2023$130,700$88,500$219,200
2022$130,700$88,500$219,200
2022$130,700$88,500$219,200
2022$130,700$88,500$219,200
2022$130,700$88,500$219,200
2021$130,700$88,500$219,200
2021$130,700$88,500$219,200
2021$130,700$88,500$219,200
2021$130,700$88,500$219,200
2020$131,800$75,200$207,000
2020$131,800$75,200$207,000
2020$131,800$75,200$207,000
2020$131,800$75,200$207,000
2019$131,800$75,200$207,000
2019$131,800$75,200$207,000
2019$131,800$75,200$207,000
2019$131,800$75,200$207,000
2019$105,500$73,500$179,000
2018$105,500$73,500$179,000
2018$105,500$73,500$179,000
2018$105,400$73,500$178,900
2017$105,400$73,500$178,900
2017$105,400$73,500$178,900
2017$105,400$73,500$178,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 69/ G / Location : 2144 BROWN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps