12685 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12685 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 20/ A /
Acct#
9173
Owner
JAMISON, PEARL VIRGINIA ET AL CO EXE
Total Market Value
$512,600
Appraisal
$512,600
PID
8634
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOME
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$140,500$512,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$140,500$512,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMISON, PEARL VIRGINIA ET AL CO EXE
Address12619 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5221
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale13
Book & Page 0194/1
Sale Date09/07/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMISON, PEARL VIRGINIA ET AL CO EXE $0130194/10309/07/2022220000194
PULLEN, RALPH E TR $0130442/10201/15/2021210000442
PULLEN, RALPH E$00142/201 08/20/19550

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,266
Replacement Cost: $429,281
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area852
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,266 2,266
BSMBasement 852 0
GARGarage 740 0
OPROpen Porch 735 0
   4,593 2,266

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C6500.00 UNITS$26,0001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHPSHOPCBCINDERBLOCK C2920.00 UNITS$29,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$140,500$512,600
2025$372,100$140,500$512,600
2025$372,100$140,500$512,600
2024$356,500$110,500$467,000
2024$356,500$110,500$467,000
2024$356,500$110,500$467,000
2024$356,500$110,500$467,000
2023$356,500$110,500$467,000
2023$356,500$110,500$467,000
2023$356,500$110,500$467,000
2023$356,500$110,500$467,000
2023$284,100$95,500$379,600
2022$284,100$95,500$379,600
2022$284,100$95,500$379,600
2022$284,100$95,500$379,600
2022$284,100$95,500$379,600
2021$284,100$95,500$379,600
2021$284,100$95,500$379,600
2021$284,100$95,500$379,600
2021$284,100$95,500$379,600
2020$265,500$83,900$349,400
2020$265,500$83,900$349,400
2020$265,500$83,900$349,400
2020$265,500$83,900$349,400
2019$265,500$83,900$349,400
2019$265,500$83,900$349,400
2019$265,500$83,900$349,400
2019$265,500$83,900$349,400
2019$245,800$80,600$326,400
2018$245,800$80,600$326,400
2018$245,800$80,600$326,400
2018$245,800$80,600$326,400
2017$245,800$80,600$326,400
2017$245,800$80,600$326,400
2017$245,800$80,600$326,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$140,500$512,600
2025$372,100$140,500$512,600
2025$372,100$140,500$512,600
2024$356,500$110,500$467,000
2024$356,500$110,500$467,000
2024$356,500$110,500$467,000
2024$356,500$110,500$467,000
2023$356,500$110,500$467,000
2023$356,500$110,500$467,000
2023$356,500$110,500$467,000
2023$356,500$110,500$467,000
2023$284,100$95,500$379,600
2022$284,100$95,500$379,600
2022$284,100$95,500$379,600
2022$284,100$95,500$379,600
2022$284,100$95,500$379,600
2021$284,100$95,500$379,600
2021$284,100$95,500$379,600
2021$284,100$95,500$379,600
2021$284,100$95,500$379,600
2020$265,500$83,900$349,400
2020$265,500$83,900$349,400
2020$265,500$83,900$349,400
2020$265,500$83,900$349,400
2019$265,500$83,900$349,400
2019$265,500$83,900$349,400
2019$265,500$83,900$349,400
2019$265,500$83,900$349,400
2019$245,800$80,600$326,400
2018$245,800$80,600$326,400
2018$245,800$80,600$326,400
2018$245,800$80,600$326,400
2017$245,800$80,600$326,400
2017$245,800$80,600$326,400
2017$245,800$80,600$326,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 20/ A / Location : 12685 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps