8471 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8471 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 7/ A /
Acct#
9174
Owner
JAMISON, PEARL VIRGINIA ET AL CO EXE
Total Market Value
$212,000
Appraisal
$212,000
PID
8635
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR HILL STARK LANE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
168.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,300$119,700$212,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,300$119,700$212,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMISON, PEARL VIRGINIA ET AL CO EXE
Address12619 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5221
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale13
Book & Page 220000194/1
Sale Date09/07/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMISON, PEARL VIRGINIA ET AL CO EXE $013220000194/10309/07/2022220000194
PULLEN, RALPH E TR $0130442/10201/15/2021210000442
PULLEN, RALPH E$00157/3671 12/31/20130
PULLEN, RALPH E $00157/367 06/15/19600

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $243,470
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
FUSFinished Upper Story 774 774
OPROpen Porch 264 0
   2,304 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)168.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK2275.00 UNITS$4,6001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1300.00 UNITS$1,3001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDCBCINDERBLOCK2275.00 UNITS$2,3001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL1750.00 UNITS$7,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE640.00 UNITS$2,6001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDTYTYPICAL1500.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,300$119,700$212,000
2025$92,300$119,700$212,000
2025$92,300$119,700$212,000
2024$91,400$135,800$227,200
2024$91,400$135,800$227,200
2024$91,400$135,800$227,200
2024$91,400$135,800$227,200
2023$91,400$135,800$227,200
2023$90,700$135,800$226,500
2023$90,700$135,800$226,500
2023$90,700$135,800$226,500
2023$70,500$118,900$189,400
2022$70,500$118,900$189,400
2022$70,500$118,900$189,400
2022$70,500$118,900$189,400
2022$68,900$118,900$187,800
2021$68,900$118,900$187,800
2021$68,900$118,900$187,800
2021$68,900$118,900$187,800
2021$68,900$118,900$187,800
2020$66,300$103,700$170,000
2020$66,300$103,700$170,000
2020$66,300$103,700$170,000
2020$66,300$103,700$170,000
2019$66,300$103,700$170,000
2019$66,300$103,700$170,000
2019$66,300$103,700$170,000
2019$66,300$103,700$170,000
2019$63,300$86,000$149,300
2018$63,300$86,000$149,300
2018$63,300$86,000$149,300
2018$63,300$86,000$149,300
2017$63,300$85,600$148,900
2017$63,300$85,600$148,900
2017$63,300$820,100$883,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,300$119,700$212,000
2025$92,300$119,700$212,000
2025$92,300$119,700$212,000
2024$91,400$135,800$227,200
2024$91,400$135,800$227,200
2024$91,400$135,800$227,200
2024$91,400$135,800$227,200
2023$91,400$135,800$227,200
2023$90,700$135,800$226,500
2023$90,700$135,800$226,500
2023$90,700$135,800$226,500
2023$70,500$118,900$189,400
2022$70,500$118,900$189,400
2022$70,500$118,900$189,400
2022$70,500$118,900$189,400
2022$68,900$118,900$187,800
2021$68,900$118,900$187,800
2021$68,900$118,900$187,800
2021$68,900$118,900$187,800
2021$68,900$118,900$187,800
2020$66,300$103,700$170,000
2020$66,300$103,700$170,000
2020$66,300$103,700$170,000
2020$66,300$103,700$170,000
2019$66,300$103,700$170,000
2019$66,300$103,700$170,000
2019$66,300$103,700$170,000
2019$66,300$103,700$170,000
2019$63,300$86,000$149,300
2018$63,300$86,000$149,300
2018$63,300$86,000$149,300
2018$63,300$86,000$149,300
2017$63,300$85,600$148,900
2017$63,300$85,600$148,900
2017$63,300$820,100$883,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 7/ A / Location : 8471 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps