18157 LEE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18157 LEE HWY
Parcel ID
2/ / 25/ /
Acct#
913
Owner
WATTS VETERINARY PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$854,700
Appraisal
$854,700
PID
864
Building Count
2
Legal Description
NEAR JEFFERSONTON LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
VC
Historic District
Acres
1.9669
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$707,200$147,500$854,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$707,200$147,500$854,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
18157 LEE HWY AMISSVILLE, VA 20106Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerWATTS VETERINARY PROPERTIES LLC
Address18157 LEE HWY
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2119
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2197/0
Sale Date04/30/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATTS VETERINARY PROPERTIES LLC$300,00012197/0 04/30/20102197
RAPPAHANNOCK HILLS LLC$128,00016130/0 11/21/20006130
LATHAM, F WENDELL ET ALS$01726/585 08/02/20000
BOWEN, WILLIAM R ET ALS$00453/83 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $112,097
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms6
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Bedrooms3
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
DCKDeck 270 0
   1,414 1,144
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 4,037
Replacement Cost: $422,331
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3TILE
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms12
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths4
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CONCRETE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 4,037 4,037
OPROpen Porch 107 0
   4,144 4,037

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningVC
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED1.00 UNITS$01
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$707,200$147,500$854,700
2025$707,200$147,500$854,700
2025$707,200$147,500$854,700
2024$685,400$147,500$832,900
2024$685,400$147,500$832,900
2024$685,400$147,500$832,900
2024$685,400$147,500$832,900
2023$685,400$147,500$832,900
2023$685,400$147,500$832,900
2023$685,400$147,500$832,900
2023$685,400$147,500$832,900
2023$685,400$147,500$832,900
2022$569,100$147,500$716,600
2022$569,100$147,500$716,600
2022$569,100$147,500$716,600
2022$569,100$147,500$716,600
2021$569,100$147,500$716,600
2021$569,100$147,500$716,600
2021$569,100$147,500$716,600
2021$569,100$147,500$716,600
2020$561,600$147,500$709,100
2020$561,600$147,500$709,100
2020$561,600$147,500$709,100
2020$561,600$147,500$709,100
2019$561,600$147,500$709,100
2019$561,600$147,500$709,100
2019$561,600$147,500$709,100
2019$561,600$147,500$709,100
2019$561,600$147,500$709,100
2018$561,600$147,500$709,100
2018$561,600$147,500$709,100
2018$561,600$147,500$709,100
2017$561,600$147,500$709,100
2017$561,600$147,500$709,100
2017$561,600$147,500$709,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$707,200$147,500$854,700
2025$707,200$147,500$854,700
2025$707,200$147,500$854,700
2024$685,400$147,500$832,900
2024$685,400$147,500$832,900
2024$685,400$147,500$832,900
2024$685,400$147,500$832,900
2023$685,400$147,500$832,900
2023$685,400$147,500$832,900
2023$685,400$147,500$832,900
2023$685,400$147,500$832,900
2023$685,400$147,500$832,900
2022$569,100$147,500$716,600
2022$569,100$147,500$716,600
2022$569,100$147,500$716,600
2022$569,100$147,500$716,600
2021$569,100$147,500$716,600
2021$569,100$147,500$716,600
2021$569,100$147,500$716,600
2021$569,100$147,500$716,600
2020$561,600$147,500$709,100
2020$561,600$147,500$709,100
2020$561,600$147,500$709,100
2020$561,600$147,500$709,100
2019$561,600$147,500$709,100
2019$561,600$147,500$709,100
2019$561,600$147,500$709,100
2019$561,600$147,500$709,100
2019$561,600$147,500$709,100
2018$561,600$147,500$709,100
2018$561,600$147,500$709,100
2018$561,600$147,500$709,100
2017$561,600$147,500$709,100
2017$561,600$147,500$709,100
2017$561,600$147,500$709,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 25/ / Location : 18157 LEE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps