10168 KEYS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10168 KEYS LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 11/ C /
Acct#
9185
Owner
PULLEN, RETHA
Total Market Value
$277,600
Appraisal
$277,600
PID
8646
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,100$123,500$277,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,100$123,500$277,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPULLEN, RETHA
Address10168 KEYS LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 241/489
Sale Date12/18/2017
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PULLEN, RETHA $01241/4890412/18/2017 
PULLEN, SCOTT A ET UX$2,0000241/489 04/11/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $249,272
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
DCKDeck 192 0
   1,392 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL728.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED120.00 UNITS$01
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,100$123,500$277,600
2025$154,100$123,500$277,600
2025$154,100$123,500$277,600
2024$147,600$93,500$241,100
2024$147,600$93,500$241,100
2024$147,600$93,500$241,100
2024$147,600$93,500$241,100
2023$147,600$93,500$241,100
2023$147,600$93,500$241,100
2023$147,600$93,500$241,100
2023$147,600$93,500$241,100
2023$107,300$78,500$185,800
2022$107,300$78,500$185,800
2022$107,300$78,500$185,800
2022$107,300$78,500$185,800
2022$107,300$78,500$185,800
2021$107,300$78,500$185,800
2021$107,300$78,500$185,800
2021$107,300$78,500$185,800
2021$107,300$78,500$185,800
2020$92,600$66,900$159,500
2020$92,600$66,900$159,500
2020$92,600$66,900$159,500
2020$92,600$66,900$159,500
2019$92,600$66,900$159,500
2019$92,600$66,900$159,500
2019$92,600$66,900$159,500
2019$92,600$66,900$159,500
2019$73,600$63,600$137,200
2018$73,600$63,600$137,200
2018$73,600$63,600$137,200
2018$73,600$63,600$137,200
2017$73,600$63,600$137,200
2017$73,600$63,600$137,200
2017$73,600$63,600$137,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,100$123,500$277,600
2025$154,100$123,500$277,600
2025$154,100$123,500$277,600
2024$147,600$93,500$241,100
2024$147,600$93,500$241,100
2024$147,600$93,500$241,100
2024$147,600$93,500$241,100
2023$147,600$93,500$241,100
2023$147,600$93,500$241,100
2023$147,600$93,500$241,100
2023$147,600$93,500$241,100
2023$107,300$78,500$185,800
2022$107,300$78,500$185,800
2022$107,300$78,500$185,800
2022$107,300$78,500$185,800
2022$107,300$78,500$185,800
2021$107,300$78,500$185,800
2021$107,300$78,500$185,800
2021$107,300$78,500$185,800
2021$107,300$78,500$185,800
2020$92,600$66,900$159,500
2020$92,600$66,900$159,500
2020$92,600$66,900$159,500
2020$92,600$66,900$159,500
2019$92,600$66,900$159,500
2019$92,600$66,900$159,500
2019$92,600$66,900$159,500
2019$92,600$66,900$159,500
2019$73,600$63,600$137,200
2018$73,600$63,600$137,200
2018$73,600$63,600$137,200
2018$73,600$63,600$137,200
2017$73,600$63,600$137,200
2017$73,600$63,600$137,200
2017$73,600$63,600$137,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 11/ C / Location : 10168 KEYS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps