16452 OAK SHADE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16452 OAK SHADE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 14/ /
Acct#
9191
Owner
GREEN, JUSTIN L
Total Market Value
$204,200
Appraisal
$204,200
PID
8652
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,200$120,000$204,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,200$120,000$204,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, JUSTIN L
Address16452 OAK SHADE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 7954/0
Sale Date09/27/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, JUSTIN L$165,00027954/0 09/27/20027954
ITEN, R MATTHEW III$130,00024188/0 05/23/20024188
MELLO, FRANK J ET UX$80,0002619/438 09/12/19970
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV$01605/373 03/31/19970
CARTER, STEPHEN E & JOY MINDY$129,5002563/623 09/29/19950
PULLIAM, GENE L$31,5000312/399 11/23/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $180,521
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 760 760
FUSFinished Upper Story 164 164
CRLCrawl Space 760 0
OPROpen Porch 164 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   1,988 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,200$120,000$204,200
2025$84,200$120,000$204,200
2025$84,200$120,000$204,200
2024$89,700$105,000$194,700
2024$89,700$105,000$194,700
2024$89,700$105,000$194,700
2024$89,700$105,000$194,700
2023$89,700$105,000$194,700
2023$89,700$105,000$194,700
2023$89,700$105,000$194,700
2023$89,700$105,000$194,700
2023$63,700$80,000$143,700
2022$63,700$80,000$143,700
2022$65,300$80,000$145,300
2022$65,300$80,000$145,300
2022$65,300$80,000$145,300
2021$65,300$80,000$145,300
2021$65,300$80,000$145,300
2021$65,300$80,000$145,300
2021$65,300$80,000$145,300
2020$65,400$65,000$130,400
2020$65,400$65,000$130,400
2020$65,400$65,000$130,400
2020$65,400$65,000$130,400
2019$65,400$65,000$130,400
2019$65,400$65,000$130,400
2019$65,400$65,000$130,400
2019$65,400$65,000$130,400
2019$62,800$65,000$127,800
2018$62,800$65,000$127,800
2018$62,800$65,000$127,800
2018$62,800$65,000$127,800
2017$62,800$65,000$127,800
2017$62,800$65,000$127,800
2017$62,800$65,000$127,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,200$120,000$204,200
2025$84,200$120,000$204,200
2025$84,200$120,000$204,200
2024$89,700$105,000$194,700
2024$89,700$105,000$194,700
2024$89,700$105,000$194,700
2024$89,700$105,000$194,700
2023$89,700$105,000$194,700
2023$89,700$105,000$194,700
2023$89,700$105,000$194,700
2023$89,700$105,000$194,700
2023$63,700$80,000$143,700
2022$63,700$80,000$143,700
2022$65,300$80,000$145,300
2022$65,300$80,000$145,300
2022$65,300$80,000$145,300
2021$65,300$80,000$145,300
2021$65,300$80,000$145,300
2021$65,300$80,000$145,300
2021$65,300$80,000$145,300
2020$65,400$65,000$130,400
2020$65,400$65,000$130,400
2020$65,400$65,000$130,400
2020$65,400$65,000$130,400
2019$65,400$65,000$130,400
2019$65,400$65,000$130,400
2019$65,400$65,000$130,400
2019$65,400$65,000$130,400
2019$62,800$65,000$127,800
2018$62,800$65,000$127,800
2018$62,800$65,000$127,800
2018$62,800$65,000$127,800
2017$62,800$65,000$127,800
2017$62,800$65,000$127,800
2017$62,800$65,000$127,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 14/ / Location : 16452 OAK SHADE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps