15275 PULLIAM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15275 PULLIAM LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 141/ B /
Acct#
9193
Owner
FISCUS, SIMON C ET UX
Total Market Value
$447,100
Appraisal
$447,100
PID
8654
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT B PLAT DB 334/174
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,000$121,100$447,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,000$121,100$447,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFISCUS, SIMON C ET UX
Address15275 PULLIAM LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12327/0
Sale Date11/17/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FISCUS, SIMON C ET UX$355,000112327/0 11/17/200612327
PULLIAM, GEORGE L ET UX$00334/175 04/18/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $368,800
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
OVROverhang 64 64
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   3,028 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'648.00 UNITS$8,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,000$121,100$447,100
2025$326,000$121,100$447,100
2025$326,000$121,100$447,100
2024$310,000$91,100$401,100
2024$310,000$91,100$401,100
2024$310,000$91,100$401,100
2024$310,000$91,100$401,100
2023$310,000$91,100$401,100
2023$310,000$91,100$401,100
2023$310,000$91,100$401,100
2023$310,000$91,100$401,100
2023$310,000$91,100$401,100
2022$310,000$91,100$401,100
2022$282,300$76,100$358,400
2022$282,300$76,100$358,400
2022$282,300$76,100$358,400
2021$282,300$76,100$358,400
2021$282,300$76,100$358,400
2021$282,300$76,100$358,400
2021$282,300$76,100$358,400
2020$208,600$64,500$273,100
2020$208,600$64,500$273,100
2020$208,600$64,500$273,100
2020$208,600$64,500$273,100
2019$208,600$64,500$273,100
2019$208,600$64,500$273,100
2019$208,600$64,500$273,100
2019$208,600$64,500$273,100
2019$197,100$51,300$248,400
2018$197,100$51,300$248,400
2018$197,100$51,300$248,400
2018$197,100$51,300$248,400
2017$197,100$51,300$248,400
2017$197,100$51,300$248,400
2017$197,100$51,300$248,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,000$121,100$447,100
2025$326,000$121,100$447,100
2025$326,000$121,100$447,100
2024$310,000$91,100$401,100
2024$310,000$91,100$401,100
2024$310,000$91,100$401,100
2024$310,000$91,100$401,100
2023$310,000$91,100$401,100
2023$310,000$91,100$401,100
2023$310,000$91,100$401,100
2023$310,000$91,100$401,100
2023$310,000$91,100$401,100
2022$310,000$91,100$401,100
2022$282,300$76,100$358,400
2022$282,300$76,100$358,400
2022$282,300$76,100$358,400
2021$282,300$76,100$358,400
2021$282,300$76,100$358,400
2021$282,300$76,100$358,400
2021$282,300$76,100$358,400
2020$208,600$64,500$273,100
2020$208,600$64,500$273,100
2020$208,600$64,500$273,100
2020$208,600$64,500$273,100
2019$208,600$64,500$273,100
2019$208,600$64,500$273,100
2019$208,600$64,500$273,100
2019$208,600$64,500$273,100
2019$197,100$51,300$248,400
2018$197,100$51,300$248,400
2018$197,100$51,300$248,400
2018$197,100$51,300$248,400
2017$197,100$51,300$248,400
2017$197,100$51,300$248,400
2017$197,100$51,300$248,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 141/ B / Location : 15275 PULLIAM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps