521 FIRST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
521 FIRST ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 7/ 11/ /
Acct#
9199
Owner
FRAZIER, C JACK ET UX
Total Market Value
$181,100
Appraisal
$181,100
PID
8658
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLY SUB LOT 11
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,900$75,200$181,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,900$75,200$181,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER, C JACK ET UX
Address19224 FRAZIER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3222
Sale Price$89,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0370/1
Sale Date01/23/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRAZIER, C JACK ET UX$89,00010370/10101/23/2018180000370
PULLIAM, WILLIAM$01170/0 11/16/2006170
PULLIAM, GEORGE W ET UX$00213/213 11/30/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,044
Replacement Cost: $176,528
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area522
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 522 522
FUSFinished Upper Story 522 522
BSMBasement 522 0
DCKDeck 209 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 77 0
OPROpen Porch 175 0
   2,027 1,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0181
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,900$75,200$181,100
2025$105,900$75,200$181,100
2025$105,900$75,200$181,100
2024$101,000$56,600$157,600
2024$101,000$56,600$157,600
2024$101,000$56,600$157,600
2024$101,000$56,600$157,600
2023$101,000$56,600$157,600
2023$101,000$56,600$157,600
2023$101,000$56,600$157,600
2023$101,000$56,600$157,600
2023$75,500$51,900$127,400
2022$75,500$51,900$127,400
2022$75,500$51,900$127,400
2022$75,500$51,900$127,400
2022$75,500$51,900$127,400
2021$75,500$51,900$127,400
2021$75,500$51,900$127,400
2021$75,500$51,900$127,400
2021$75,500$51,900$127,400
2020$69,300$36,000$105,300
2020$69,300$36,000$105,300
2020$69,300$36,000$105,300
2020$69,300$36,000$105,300
2019$69,300$36,000$105,300
2019$69,300$36,000$105,300
2019$69,300$36,000$105,300
2019$69,300$36,000$105,300
2019$73,400$24,200$97,600
2018$69,200$24,200$93,400
2018$69,200$24,200$93,400
2018$69,200$24,200$93,400
2017$69,200$24,200$93,400
2017$69,200$24,200$93,400
2017$69,200$24,200$93,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,900$75,200$181,100
2025$105,900$75,200$181,100
2025$105,900$75,200$181,100
2024$101,000$56,600$157,600
2024$101,000$56,600$157,600
2024$101,000$56,600$157,600
2024$101,000$56,600$157,600
2023$101,000$56,600$157,600
2023$101,000$56,600$157,600
2023$101,000$56,600$157,600
2023$101,000$56,600$157,600
2023$75,500$51,900$127,400
2022$75,500$51,900$127,400
2022$75,500$51,900$127,400
2022$75,500$51,900$127,400
2022$75,500$51,900$127,400
2021$75,500$51,900$127,400
2021$75,500$51,900$127,400
2021$75,500$51,900$127,400
2021$75,500$51,900$127,400
2020$69,300$36,000$105,300
2020$69,300$36,000$105,300
2020$69,300$36,000$105,300
2020$69,300$36,000$105,300
2019$69,300$36,000$105,300
2019$69,300$36,000$105,300
2019$69,300$36,000$105,300
2019$69,300$36,000$105,300
2019$73,400$24,200$97,600
2018$69,200$24,200$93,400
2018$69,200$24,200$93,400
2018$69,200$24,200$93,400
2017$69,200$24,200$93,400
2017$69,200$24,200$93,400
2017$69,200$24,200$93,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 7/ 11/ / Location : 521 FIRST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps