15295 PULLIAM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15295 PULLIAM LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 142/ B /
Acct#
9201
Owner
BLANKS, JAMES D ET UX
Total Market Value
$440,600
Appraisal
$440,600
PID
8659
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT A PLAT DB 334/174
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$121,100$440,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$121,100$440,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANKS, JAMES D ET UX
Address15295 PULLIAM LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1387
Sale Price$371,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0571/1
Sale Date01/20/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLANKS, JAMES D ET UX $371,00010571/10101/20/2021210000571
BROWN, WILLIAM GREGORY$010183/10310/21/2020200000183
BROWN, MARGARET T$83,10015407/0 08/07/20135407
BROWN, MARGARET T ET ALS$0112/0 01/24/201212
KEYS, JOHN T SR &$365,00017813/0 07/17/20067813
PULLIAM, WILLIAM C ET UX$00334/171 04/18/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $363,076
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
GARGarage 700 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 312 0
   3,236 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$121,100$440,600
2025$319,500$121,100$440,600
2025$319,500$121,100$440,600
2024$302,400$91,100$393,500
2024$302,400$91,100$393,500
2024$302,400$91,100$393,500
2024$302,400$91,100$393,500
2023$302,400$91,100$393,500
2023$302,400$91,100$393,500
2023$302,400$91,100$393,500
2023$302,400$91,100$393,500
2023$302,400$91,100$393,500
2022$302,400$91,100$393,500
2022$277,100$76,100$353,200
2022$277,100$76,100$353,200
2022$277,100$76,100$353,200
2021$277,100$76,100$353,200
2021$277,100$76,100$353,200
2021$277,100$76,100$353,200
2021$277,100$76,100$353,200
2020$195,900$64,500$260,400
2020$195,900$64,500$260,400
2020$195,900$64,500$260,400
2020$195,900$64,500$260,400
2019$195,900$64,500$260,400
2019$195,900$64,500$260,400
2019$195,900$64,500$260,400
2019$195,900$64,500$260,400
2019$185,000$51,300$236,300
2018$185,000$51,300$236,300
2018$185,000$51,300$236,300
2018$185,000$51,300$236,300
2017$185,000$51,300$236,300
2017$185,000$51,300$236,300
2017$185,000$51,300$236,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$121,100$440,600
2025$319,500$121,100$440,600
2025$319,500$121,100$440,600
2024$302,400$91,100$393,500
2024$302,400$91,100$393,500
2024$302,400$91,100$393,500
2024$302,400$91,100$393,500
2023$302,400$91,100$393,500
2023$302,400$91,100$393,500
2023$302,400$91,100$393,500
2023$302,400$91,100$393,500
2023$302,400$91,100$393,500
2022$302,400$91,100$393,500
2022$277,100$76,100$353,200
2022$277,100$76,100$353,200
2022$277,100$76,100$353,200
2021$277,100$76,100$353,200
2021$277,100$76,100$353,200
2021$277,100$76,100$353,200
2021$277,100$76,100$353,200
2020$195,900$64,500$260,400
2020$195,900$64,500$260,400
2020$195,900$64,500$260,400
2020$195,900$64,500$260,400
2019$195,900$64,500$260,400
2019$195,900$64,500$260,400
2019$195,900$64,500$260,400
2019$195,900$64,500$260,400
2019$185,000$51,300$236,300
2018$185,000$51,300$236,300
2018$185,000$51,300$236,300
2018$185,000$51,300$236,300
2017$185,000$51,300$236,300
2017$185,000$51,300$236,300
2017$185,000$51,300$236,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 142/ B / Location : 15295 PULLIAM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps