13525 KOREA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13525 KOREA RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 16/ /
Acct#
915
Owner
BOWER, BONNIE W ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$556,000
Appraisal
$556,000
PID
866
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.7659
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,000$169,000$556,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,000$169,000$556,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWER, BONNIE W ET AL TR
Address13525 KOREA RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2919
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0694/1
Sale Date02/08/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWER, BONNIE W ET AL TR$020694/10202/08/2016160000694
BOWER, NORMAN D ET UX$00398/495 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,893
Replacement Cost: $514,606
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1921
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,921 1,921
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
BSMBasement 1,921 0
DCKDeck 600 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   5,478 2,893

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL896.00 UNITS$10,8001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,000$169,000$556,000
2025$387,000$169,000$556,000
2025$387,000$169,000$556,000
2024$380,600$148,200$528,800
2024$380,600$148,200$528,800
2024$380,600$148,200$528,800
2024$380,600$148,200$528,800
2023$380,600$148,200$528,800
2023$380,600$148,200$528,800
2023$380,600$148,200$528,800
2023$380,600$148,200$528,800
2023$293,300$123,200$416,500
2022$293,300$123,200$416,500
2022$293,300$123,200$416,500
2022$293,300$123,200$416,500
2022$293,300$123,200$416,500
2021$293,300$123,200$416,500
2021$293,300$123,200$416,500
2021$293,300$123,200$416,500
2021$293,300$123,200$416,500
2020$278,900$109,900$388,800
2020$278,900$109,900$388,800
2020$278,900$109,900$388,800
2020$278,900$109,900$388,800
2019$278,900$109,900$388,800
2019$278,900$109,900$388,800
2019$278,900$109,900$388,800
2019$278,900$109,900$388,800
2019$249,400$108,200$357,600
2018$249,400$108,200$357,600
2018$249,400$108,200$357,600
2018$249,400$108,200$357,600
2017$249,400$108,200$357,600
2017$249,400$108,200$357,600
2017$249,400$108,200$357,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,000$169,000$556,000
2025$387,000$169,000$556,000
2025$387,000$169,000$556,000
2024$380,600$148,200$528,800
2024$380,600$148,200$528,800
2024$380,600$148,200$528,800
2024$380,600$148,200$528,800
2023$380,600$148,200$528,800
2023$380,600$148,200$528,800
2023$380,600$148,200$528,800
2023$380,600$148,200$528,800
2023$293,300$123,200$416,500
2022$293,300$123,200$416,500
2022$293,300$123,200$416,500
2022$293,300$123,200$416,500
2022$293,300$123,200$416,500
2021$293,300$123,200$416,500
2021$293,300$123,200$416,500
2021$293,300$123,200$416,500
2021$293,300$123,200$416,500
2020$278,900$109,900$388,800
2020$278,900$109,900$388,800
2020$278,900$109,900$388,800
2020$278,900$109,900$388,800
2019$278,900$109,900$388,800
2019$278,900$109,900$388,800
2019$278,900$109,900$388,800
2019$278,900$109,900$388,800
2019$249,400$108,200$357,600
2018$249,400$108,200$357,600
2018$249,400$108,200$357,600
2018$249,400$108,200$357,600
2017$249,400$108,200$357,600
2017$249,400$108,200$357,600
2017$249,400$108,200$357,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 16/ / Location : 13525 KOREA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps