17263 DEERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17263 DEERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
7/ B 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
9205
Owner
BRITELL, NATHANIEL JAMES
Total Market Value
$556,000
Appraisal
$556,000
PID
8663
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DEERFIELD SUB LOT 3 SECTION I
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,500$227,500$556,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,500$227,500$556,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRITELL, NATHANIEL JAMES
Address17263 DEERFIELD LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1729
Sale Price$562,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5022/1
Sale Date11/01/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRITELL, NATHANIEL JAMES $562,00015022/10111/01/2024240005022
LIBERO INVESTMENTS LLC $350,00011889/10105/08/2024240001889
ROSER, WILLIAM H ET UX$142,0000497/71 04/07/19930
PUTNAM, ELMER C. ET UX$7,5000288/393 05/04/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $340,684
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area672
Fin Basement Area605
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
OVROverhang 84 84
BSMBasement 672 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 640 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
PTOPatio 160 0
SLBSlab 640 0
   3,708 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0088
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$227,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,500$227,500$556,000
2025$328,500$227,500$556,000
2025$328,500$227,500$556,000
2024$342,100$187,500$529,600
2024$297,300$173,800$471,100
2024$295,300$173,800$469,100
2024$295,300$173,800$469,100
2023$295,300$173,800$469,100
2023$295,300$173,800$469,100
2023$295,300$173,800$469,100
2023$295,300$173,800$469,100
2023$227,700$168,800$396,500
2022$227,700$168,800$396,500
2022$227,700$168,800$396,500
2022$227,700$168,800$396,500
2022$227,700$168,800$396,500
2021$227,700$168,800$396,500
2021$227,700$168,800$396,500
2021$227,700$168,800$396,500
2021$227,700$168,800$396,500
2020$203,000$154,100$357,100
2020$203,000$154,100$357,100
2020$203,000$154,100$357,100
2020$203,000$154,100$357,100
2019$203,000$154,100$357,100
2019$203,000$154,100$357,100
2019$203,000$154,100$357,100
2019$203,000$154,100$357,100
2019$182,100$144,200$326,300
2018$182,100$144,200$326,300
2018$182,100$144,200$326,300
2018$182,100$144,200$326,300
2017$182,100$144,200$326,300
2017$182,100$144,200$326,300
2017$182,100$144,200$326,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,500$227,500$556,000
2025$328,500$227,500$556,000
2025$328,500$227,500$556,000
2024$342,100$187,500$529,600
2024$297,300$173,800$471,100
2024$295,300$173,800$469,100
2024$295,300$173,800$469,100
2023$295,300$173,800$469,100
2023$295,300$173,800$469,100
2023$295,300$173,800$469,100
2023$295,300$173,800$469,100
2023$227,700$168,800$396,500
2022$227,700$168,800$396,500
2022$227,700$168,800$396,500
2022$227,700$168,800$396,500
2022$227,700$168,800$396,500
2021$227,700$168,800$396,500
2021$227,700$168,800$396,500
2021$227,700$168,800$396,500
2021$227,700$168,800$396,500
2020$203,000$154,100$357,100
2020$203,000$154,100$357,100
2020$203,000$154,100$357,100
2020$203,000$154,100$357,100
2019$203,000$154,100$357,100
2019$203,000$154,100$357,100
2019$203,000$154,100$357,100
2019$203,000$154,100$357,100
2019$182,100$144,200$326,300
2018$182,100$144,200$326,300
2018$182,100$144,200$326,300
2018$182,100$144,200$326,300
2017$182,100$144,200$326,300
2017$182,100$144,200$326,300
2017$182,100$144,200$326,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ B 1/ 3/ / Location : 17263 DEERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps