3167 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3167 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 45/ G /
Acct#
9206
Owner
WASHINGTON, PARIS RONEY
Total Market Value
$421,100
Appraisal
$421,100
PID
8664
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,100$137,000$421,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,100$137,000$421,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWASHINGTON, PARIS RONEY
Address3167 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6668/0
Sale Date10/17/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WASHINGTON, PARIS RONEY$016668/0 10/17/20086668
WASHINGTON, PARIS RONEY ET UX$132,0000471/437 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,358
Replacement Cost: $326,657
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1358
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,358 1,358
BSMBasement 1,358 0
DCKDeck 144 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 264 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   3,268 1,358

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$16,5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED400.00 UNITS$1,6001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL400.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,100$137,000$421,100
2025$284,100$137,000$421,100
2025$284,100$137,000$421,100
2024$272,500$122,000$394,500
2024$272,500$122,000$394,500
2024$272,500$122,000$394,500
2024$272,500$122,000$394,500
2023$272,500$122,000$394,500
2023$272,500$122,000$394,500
2023$272,500$122,000$394,500
2023$272,500$122,000$394,500
2023$210,700$97,000$307,700
2022$210,700$97,000$307,700
2022$210,700$97,000$307,700
2022$210,700$97,000$307,700
2022$210,700$97,000$307,700
2021$210,700$97,000$307,700
2021$210,700$97,000$307,700
2021$210,700$97,000$307,700
2021$210,700$97,000$307,700
2020$206,500$83,700$290,200
2020$206,500$83,700$290,200
2020$206,500$83,700$290,200
2020$206,500$83,700$290,200
2019$206,500$83,700$290,200
2019$206,500$83,700$290,200
2019$206,500$83,700$290,200
2019$206,500$83,700$290,200
2019$173,500$82,000$255,500
2018$173,500$82,000$255,500
2018$173,500$82,000$255,500
2018$173,500$82,000$255,500
2017$173,500$82,000$255,500
2017$173,500$82,000$255,500
2017$173,500$82,000$255,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,100$137,000$421,100
2025$284,100$137,000$421,100
2025$284,100$137,000$421,100
2024$272,500$122,000$394,500
2024$272,500$122,000$394,500
2024$272,500$122,000$394,500
2024$272,500$122,000$394,500
2023$272,500$122,000$394,500
2023$272,500$122,000$394,500
2023$272,500$122,000$394,500
2023$272,500$122,000$394,500
2023$210,700$97,000$307,700
2022$210,700$97,000$307,700
2022$210,700$97,000$307,700
2022$210,700$97,000$307,700
2022$210,700$97,000$307,700
2021$210,700$97,000$307,700
2021$210,700$97,000$307,700
2021$210,700$97,000$307,700
2021$210,700$97,000$307,700
2020$206,500$83,700$290,200
2020$206,500$83,700$290,200
2020$206,500$83,700$290,200
2020$206,500$83,700$290,200
2019$206,500$83,700$290,200
2019$206,500$83,700$290,200
2019$206,500$83,700$290,200
2019$206,500$83,700$290,200
2019$173,500$82,000$255,500
2018$173,500$82,000$255,500
2018$173,500$82,000$255,500
2018$173,500$82,000$255,500
2017$173,500$82,000$255,500
2017$173,500$82,000$255,500
2017$173,500$82,000$255,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 45/ G / Location : 3167 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps