845 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
845 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 6/ 7/ /
Acct#
9207
Owner
BA TOT, CARMEN OTILIA
Total Market Value
$168,200
Appraisal
$168,200
PID
8665
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7,8,9-12562 SQ FT FAIRVIEW SUB PLAT CAB 7/402
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,800$85,400$168,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,800$85,400$168,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBA TOT, CARMEN OTILIA
Address845 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2215
Sale Price$74,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2878/1
Sale Date05/26/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BA TOT, CARMEN OTILIA$74,00012878/10105/26/2016160002878
ACP1 LLC$32,00014320/0 08/30/2011110004320
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$217,46115403/0 10/14/20105403
LOPEZ, JOSE REYES ET UX$161,40014456/0 04/20/20054456
DANTINNE, ELIZABETH A$118,00011793/0 02/26/20041793
MALONE, ALICE G$67,6500703/723 11/24/19990
CLATTERBUCK, OTIS MARSHALL ET AL$010/0 11/24/19980
PUTNAM, THELMA K$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $239,498
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area444
Fin Basement Area216
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 536 536
BSMBasement 444 0
OPROpen Porch 116 0
   1,960 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0103
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL320.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,800$85,400$168,200
2025$82,800$85,400$168,200
2025$82,800$85,400$168,200
2024$81,700$64,700$146,400
2024$81,700$64,700$146,400
2024$81,700$64,700$146,400
2024$81,700$64,700$146,400
2023$81,700$64,700$146,400
2023$81,700$64,700$146,400
2023$81,700$64,700$146,400
2023$81,700$64,700$146,400
2023$81,700$64,700$146,400
2022$51,500$64,700$116,200
2022$51,500$64,700$116,200
2022$51,500$64,700$116,200
2022$51,500$64,700$116,200
2021$51,500$64,700$116,200
2021$51,500$64,700$116,200
2021$51,500$64,700$116,200
2021$51,500$64,700$116,200
2020$48,500$38,900$87,400
2020$48,500$38,900$87,400
2020$48,500$38,900$87,400
2020$48,500$38,900$87,400
2019$48,500$38,900$87,400
2019$48,500$38,900$87,400
2019$48,500$38,900$87,400
2019$48,500$38,900$87,400
2019$45,700$34,100$79,800
2018$45,700$34,100$79,800
2018$45,700$34,100$79,800
2018$45,600$34,100$79,700
2017$45,600$34,100$79,700
2017$45,600$34,100$79,700
2017$45,600$34,100$79,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,800$85,400$168,200
2025$82,800$85,400$168,200
2025$82,800$85,400$168,200
2024$81,700$64,700$146,400
2024$81,700$64,700$146,400
2024$81,700$64,700$146,400
2024$81,700$64,700$146,400
2023$81,700$64,700$146,400
2023$81,700$64,700$146,400
2023$81,700$64,700$146,400
2023$81,700$64,700$146,400
2023$81,700$64,700$146,400
2022$51,500$64,700$116,200
2022$51,500$64,700$116,200
2022$51,500$64,700$116,200
2022$51,500$64,700$116,200
2021$51,500$64,700$116,200
2021$51,500$64,700$116,200
2021$51,500$64,700$116,200
2021$51,500$64,700$116,200
2020$48,500$38,900$87,400
2020$48,500$38,900$87,400
2020$48,500$38,900$87,400
2020$48,500$38,900$87,400
2019$48,500$38,900$87,400
2019$48,500$38,900$87,400
2019$48,500$38,900$87,400
2019$48,500$38,900$87,400
2019$45,700$34,100$79,800
2018$45,700$34,100$79,800
2018$45,700$34,100$79,800
2018$45,600$34,100$79,700
2017$45,600$34,100$79,700
2017$45,600$34,100$79,700
2017$45,600$34,100$79,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 6/ 7/ / Location : 845 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps