12012 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12012 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ C 1/ 317/ /
Acct#
9208
Owner
GLASCOE, STEVEN ET AL
Total Market Value
$354,000
Appraisal
$354,000
PID
8666
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS MT NORMAN ACRES LOT 317 41,631 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$114,600$354,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$114,600$354,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLASCOE, STEVEN ET AL
Address12012 SCOTTS MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4940
Sale Price$262,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6364/1
Sale Date07/15/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLASCOE, STEVEN ET AL $262,00016364/10107/15/2021210006364
MILLER, JESTERELDEN MARIE $020038/10403/08/2021210000038
MILLER, CHARLES B SR ET UX$012067/11003/07/2021210002067
MILLER, CHARLES B SR ET UX$011897/0 02/21/20061897
PORTER, JESTERELDEN M$112,0001610/20 05/23/19970
PYCHA, NORMAN WALTER ET UX$52,0000309/431 05/14/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $288,444
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,340 1,340
OVROverhang 28 28
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 664 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
   2,304 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$114,600$354,000
2025$239,400$114,600$354,000
2025$239,400$114,600$354,000
2024$228,300$84,700$313,000
2024$228,300$84,700$313,000
2024$228,300$84,700$313,000
2024$228,300$84,700$313,000
2023$228,300$84,700$313,000
2023$228,300$84,700$313,000
2023$228,300$84,700$313,000
2023$228,300$84,700$313,000
2023$169,000$69,800$238,800
2022$169,000$69,800$238,800
2022$169,000$69,800$238,800
2022$169,000$69,800$238,800
2022$169,000$69,800$238,800
2021$169,000$69,800$238,800
2021$169,000$69,800$238,800
2021$169,000$69,800$238,800
2021$169,000$69,800$238,800
2020$157,900$57,900$215,800
2020$157,900$57,900$215,800
2020$157,900$57,900$215,800
2020$157,900$57,900$215,800
2019$157,900$57,900$215,800
2019$157,900$57,900$215,800
2019$157,900$57,900$215,800
2019$157,900$57,900$215,800
2019$129,200$54,600$183,800
2018$129,200$54,600$183,800
2018$129,200$54,600$183,800
2018$129,200$54,600$183,800
2017$129,200$54,600$183,800
2017$129,200$54,600$183,800
2017$129,200$54,600$183,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$114,600$354,000
2025$239,400$114,600$354,000
2025$239,400$114,600$354,000
2024$228,300$84,700$313,000
2024$228,300$84,700$313,000
2024$228,300$84,700$313,000
2024$228,300$84,700$313,000
2023$228,300$84,700$313,000
2023$228,300$84,700$313,000
2023$228,300$84,700$313,000
2023$228,300$84,700$313,000
2023$169,000$69,800$238,800
2022$169,000$69,800$238,800
2022$169,000$69,800$238,800
2022$169,000$69,800$238,800
2022$169,000$69,800$238,800
2021$169,000$69,800$238,800
2021$169,000$69,800$238,800
2021$169,000$69,800$238,800
2021$169,000$69,800$238,800
2020$157,900$57,900$215,800
2020$157,900$57,900$215,800
2020$157,900$57,900$215,800
2020$157,900$57,900$215,800
2019$157,900$57,900$215,800
2019$157,900$57,900$215,800
2019$157,900$57,900$215,800
2019$157,900$57,900$215,800
2019$129,200$54,600$183,800
2018$129,200$54,600$183,800
2018$129,200$54,600$183,800
2018$129,200$54,600$183,800
2017$129,200$54,600$183,800
2017$129,200$54,600$183,800
2017$129,200$54,600$183,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ C 1/ 317/ / Location : 12012 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps