13188 WOODLANDS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13188 WOODLANDS LN
Parcel ID
12/ / 48/ /
Acct#
9210
Owner
DAVIDSON, RANDALL ET UX
Total Market Value
$546,800
Appraisal
$546,800
PID
8668
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.962
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,600$208,200$546,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,600$208,200$546,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIDSON, RANDALL ET UX
Address13188 WOODLANDS LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3130
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4628/0
Sale Date09/02/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIDSON, RANDALL ET UX$315,00014628/0 09/02/20104628
SHEEHAN, THOMAS V ET UX$196,7500394/609 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $393,748
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area540
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 464 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
   4,600 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$208,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,600$208,200$546,800
2025$338,600$208,200$546,800
2025$338,600$208,200$546,800
2024$319,400$161,700$481,100
2024$319,400$161,700$481,100
2024$319,400$161,700$481,100
2024$319,400$161,700$481,100
2023$319,400$161,700$481,100
2023$319,400$161,700$481,100
2023$319,400$161,700$481,100
2023$319,400$161,700$481,100
2023$246,400$146,700$393,100
2022$246,400$146,700$393,100
2022$246,400$146,700$393,100
2022$246,400$146,700$393,100
2022$246,400$146,700$393,100
2021$246,400$146,700$393,100
2021$246,400$146,700$393,100
2021$246,400$146,700$393,100
2021$246,400$146,700$393,100
2020$223,500$135,100$358,600
2020$223,500$135,100$358,600
2020$223,500$135,100$358,600
2020$223,500$135,100$358,600
2019$223,500$135,100$358,600
2019$223,500$135,100$358,600
2019$223,500$135,100$358,600
2019$223,500$135,100$358,600
2019$212,300$131,800$344,100
2018$212,300$131,800$344,100
2018$212,300$131,800$344,100
2018$212,300$131,800$344,100
2017$212,300$131,800$344,100
2017$212,300$131,800$344,100
2017$212,300$131,800$344,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,600$208,200$546,800
2025$338,600$208,200$546,800
2025$338,600$208,200$546,800
2024$319,400$161,700$481,100
2024$319,400$161,700$481,100
2024$319,400$161,700$481,100
2024$319,400$161,700$481,100
2023$319,400$161,700$481,100
2023$319,400$161,700$481,100
2023$319,400$161,700$481,100
2023$319,400$161,700$481,100
2023$246,400$146,700$393,100
2022$246,400$146,700$393,100
2022$246,400$146,700$393,100
2022$246,400$146,700$393,100
2022$246,400$146,700$393,100
2021$246,400$146,700$393,100
2021$246,400$146,700$393,100
2021$246,400$146,700$393,100
2021$246,400$146,700$393,100
2020$223,500$135,100$358,600
2020$223,500$135,100$358,600
2020$223,500$135,100$358,600
2020$223,500$135,100$358,600
2019$223,500$135,100$358,600
2019$223,500$135,100$358,600
2019$223,500$135,100$358,600
2019$223,500$135,100$358,600
2019$212,300$131,800$344,100
2018$212,300$131,800$344,100
2018$212,300$131,800$344,100
2018$212,300$131,800$344,100
2017$212,300$131,800$344,100
2017$212,300$131,800$344,100
2017$212,300$131,800$344,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 48/ / Location : 13188 WOODLANDS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps