10255 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10255 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ A 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
9211
Owner
CARTER, DAVID ET UX
Total Market Value
$312,900
Appraisal
$312,900
PID
8669
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL C-2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,900$116,000$312,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,900$116,000$312,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, DAVID ET UX
Address10255 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3036
Sale Price$228,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1489/1
Sale Date03/11/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, DAVID ET UX $228,00011489/10103/11/2020200001489
WILLIAMS, FRANKLIN $144,90015877/10110/31/2019190005877
TOWD POINT MORTGAGE TRUST ASSET-BACKED SECURITIES $1015876/10810/31/2019190005876
TOWD POINT MORTGAGE TRUST ASSET-BACKED SECURITIES$166,36115971/10511/28/2018180005971
POLING, RICHARD S ET AL$130,50014324/0 05/28/20024324
M R J PARTNERSHIP$68,80011165/0 02/08/20021165
PYNE, JAMES I SR ET UX$6,5000296/74 04/07/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $213,236
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 128 0
   1,136 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE180.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,900$116,000$312,900
2025$196,900$116,000$312,900
2025$196,900$116,000$312,900
2024$198,600$86,000$284,600
2024$198,600$86,000$284,600
2024$198,600$86,000$284,600
2024$198,600$86,000$284,600
2023$198,600$86,000$284,600
2023$198,600$86,000$284,600
2023$198,600$86,000$284,600
2023$198,600$86,000$284,600
2023$143,300$71,000$214,300
2022$143,300$71,000$214,300
2022$143,300$71,000$214,300
2022$143,300$71,000$214,300
2022$143,300$71,000$214,300
2021$143,300$71,000$214,300
2021$143,300$71,000$214,300
2021$143,300$71,000$214,300
2021$143,300$71,000$214,300
2020$128,600$59,400$188,000
2020$128,600$59,400$188,000
2020$128,600$59,400$188,000
2020$112,900$59,400$172,300
2019$112,200$59,400$171,600
2019$112,200$59,400$171,600
2019$112,200$59,400$171,600
2019$112,200$59,400$171,600
2019$88,500$56,100$144,600
2018$88,500$56,100$144,600
2018$88,500$56,100$144,600
2018$88,500$56,100$144,600
2017$88,500$56,100$144,600
2017$88,500$56,100$144,600
2017$88,500$56,100$144,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,900$116,000$312,900
2025$196,900$116,000$312,900
2025$196,900$116,000$312,900
2024$198,600$86,000$284,600
2024$198,600$86,000$284,600
2024$198,600$86,000$284,600
2024$198,600$86,000$284,600
2023$198,600$86,000$284,600
2023$198,600$86,000$284,600
2023$198,600$86,000$284,600
2023$198,600$86,000$284,600
2023$143,300$71,000$214,300
2022$143,300$71,000$214,300
2022$143,300$71,000$214,300
2022$143,300$71,000$214,300
2022$143,300$71,000$214,300
2021$143,300$71,000$214,300
2021$143,300$71,000$214,300
2021$143,300$71,000$214,300
2021$143,300$71,000$214,300
2020$128,600$59,400$188,000
2020$128,600$59,400$188,000
2020$128,600$59,400$188,000
2020$112,900$59,400$172,300
2019$112,200$59,400$171,600
2019$112,200$59,400$171,600
2019$112,200$59,400$171,600
2019$112,200$59,400$171,600
2019$88,500$56,100$144,600
2018$88,500$56,100$144,600
2018$88,500$56,100$144,600
2018$88,500$56,100$144,600
2017$88,500$56,100$144,600
2017$88,500$56,100$144,600
2017$88,500$56,100$144,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ A 1/ 5/ / Location : 10255 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps