21500 COUNTRYSIDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21500 COUNTRYSIDE LN
Parcel ID
66/ / 59/ B /
Acct#
9212
Owner
P&C COUNTRYSIDE LANE LLC ET AL
Total Market Value
$336,700
Appraisal
$336,700
PID
8670
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$107,000$336,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$107,000$336,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerP&C COUNTRYSIDE LANE LLC ET AL
Address21478 COUNTRYSIDE LN

LIGNUM, VA 22726-2010
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2879/1
Sale Date06/23/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
P&C COUNTRYSIDE LANE LLC ET AL $315,00012879/10106/23/2025250002879
PYNE, THOMAS W ET UX$01133/0 01/09/2001133
PYNE, ADA MAE$00184/406 03/17/19660

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $246,632
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1050
Fin Basement Area1050
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
BSMBasement 1,050 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 240 0
STPStoop 16 0
   2,632 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$15,7001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1360.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$6001
CARSCAR SHELTERTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$107,000$336,700
2025$213,900$107,000$320,900
2025$213,900$107,000$320,900
2024$203,900$82,000$285,900
2024$203,900$82,000$285,900
2024$203,900$82,000$285,900
2024$203,900$82,000$285,900
2023$203,900$82,000$285,900
2023$203,900$82,000$285,900
2023$203,900$82,000$285,900
2023$203,900$82,000$285,900
2023$157,900$72,000$229,900
2022$157,900$72,000$229,900
2022$157,900$72,000$229,900
2022$157,900$72,000$229,900
2022$157,900$72,000$229,900
2021$157,900$72,000$229,900
2021$157,900$72,000$229,900
2021$157,900$72,000$229,900
2021$157,900$72,000$229,900
2020$144,000$62,200$206,200
2020$144,000$62,200$206,200
2020$144,000$62,200$206,200
2020$144,000$62,200$206,200
2019$144,000$62,200$206,200
2019$144,000$62,200$206,200
2019$144,000$62,200$206,200
2019$144,000$62,200$206,200
2019$120,100$62,200$182,300
2018$120,100$62,200$182,300
2018$120,100$62,200$182,300
2018$120,100$62,200$182,300
2017$120,100$62,200$182,300
2017$120,100$62,200$182,300
2017$120,100$62,200$182,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$107,000$336,700
2025$213,900$107,000$320,900
2025$213,900$107,000$320,900
2024$203,900$82,000$285,900
2024$203,900$82,000$285,900
2024$203,900$82,000$285,900
2024$203,900$82,000$285,900
2023$203,900$82,000$285,900
2023$203,900$82,000$285,900
2023$203,900$82,000$285,900
2023$203,900$82,000$285,900
2023$157,900$72,000$229,900
2022$157,900$72,000$229,900
2022$157,900$72,000$229,900
2022$157,900$72,000$229,900
2022$157,900$72,000$229,900
2021$157,900$72,000$229,900
2021$157,900$72,000$229,900
2021$157,900$72,000$229,900
2021$157,900$72,000$229,900
2020$144,000$62,200$206,200
2020$144,000$62,200$206,200
2020$144,000$62,200$206,200
2020$144,000$62,200$206,200
2019$144,000$62,200$206,200
2019$144,000$62,200$206,200
2019$144,000$62,200$206,200
2019$144,000$62,200$206,200
2019$120,100$62,200$182,300
2018$120,100$62,200$182,300
2018$120,100$62,200$182,300
2018$120,100$62,200$182,300
2017$120,100$62,200$182,300
2017$120,100$62,200$182,300
2017$120,100$62,200$182,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 59/ B / Location : 21500 COUNTRYSIDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps