15419 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15419 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 126/ F /
Acct#
9213
Owner
YARBAR LLC
Total Market Value
$531,200
Appraisal
$531,200
PID
8671
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRGROUNDS
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
1.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,100$355,100$531,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,100$355,100$531,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYARBAR LLC
Address128 E DAVIS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3012
Sale Price$231,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3350/1
Sale Date07/24/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YARBAR LLC$231,00013350/10107/24/2014140003350
RHON RUSS LITE LLC$230,00012339/0 03/12/20042339
AMERIGAS PROPANE LP$56,7001555/135 05/31/19950
PETROLANE GAS SERVICE LIMITED PTRN$60,0000418/663 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $174,064
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleIndustrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
PTOPatio 288 0
   1,888 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$355,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$22,4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,100$355,100$531,200
2025$176,100$355,100$531,200
2025$176,100$355,100$531,200
2024$171,400$355,100$526,500
2024$171,400$355,100$526,500
2024$171,400$355,100$526,500
2024$171,400$355,100$526,500
2023$171,400$355,100$526,500
2023$171,400$355,100$526,500
2023$171,400$355,100$526,500
2023$171,400$591,800$763,200
2023$171,400$591,800$763,200
2022$133,300$280,300$413,600
2022$133,300$280,300$413,600
2022$133,300$280,300$413,600
2022$133,300$280,300$413,600
2021$133,300$280,300$413,600
2021$133,300$280,300$413,600
2021$133,300$280,300$413,600
2021$133,300$280,300$413,600
2020$123,300$280,300$403,600
2020$123,300$280,300$403,600
2020$123,300$280,300$403,600
2020$123,300$280,300$403,600
2019$123,300$280,300$403,600
2019$123,300$280,300$403,600
2019$123,300$280,300$403,600
2019$123,300$280,300$403,600
2019$123,300$280,300$403,600
2018$123,300$280,300$403,600
2018$123,300$280,300$403,600
2018$123,300$280,300$403,600
2017$123,300$280,300$403,600
2017$123,300$280,300$403,600
2017$123,300$280,300$403,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,100$355,100$531,200
2025$176,100$355,100$531,200
2025$176,100$355,100$531,200
2024$171,400$355,100$526,500
2024$171,400$355,100$526,500
2024$171,400$355,100$526,500
2024$171,400$355,100$526,500
2023$171,400$355,100$526,500
2023$171,400$355,100$526,500
2023$171,400$355,100$526,500
2023$171,400$591,800$763,200
2023$171,400$591,800$763,200
2022$133,300$280,300$413,600
2022$133,300$280,300$413,600
2022$133,300$280,300$413,600
2022$133,300$280,300$413,600
2021$133,300$280,300$413,600
2021$133,300$280,300$413,600
2021$133,300$280,300$413,600
2021$133,300$280,300$413,600
2020$123,300$280,300$403,600
2020$123,300$280,300$403,600
2020$123,300$280,300$403,600
2020$123,300$280,300$403,600
2019$123,300$280,300$403,600
2019$123,300$280,300$403,600
2019$123,300$280,300$403,600
2019$123,300$280,300$403,600
2019$123,300$280,300$403,600
2018$123,300$280,300$403,600
2018$123,300$280,300$403,600
2018$123,300$280,300$403,600
2017$123,300$280,300$403,600
2017$123,300$280,300$403,600
2017$123,300$280,300$403,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 126/ F / Location : 15419 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps