110 E MASON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 E MASON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ S 2/ A /
Acct#
9214
Owner
PRESTIGE INTERNATIONAL LLC
Total Market Value
$341,400
Appraisal
$341,400
PID
8672
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST MASON 7742 SQ FT PLAT DB 495-367
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$86,300$341,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$86,300$341,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRESTIGE INTERNATIONAL LLC
Address710 S EAST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3225
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2937/1
Sale Date06/08/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRESTIGE INTERNATIONAL LLC$200,00012937/10106/08/2015150002937
MATTHEWS, JANET CALLAHAN ET AL$010256/10312/22/2014140000256
CALLAHAN, JEANNETTE C$112,0000494/688 03/03/19930
QUAINTANCE, JOSEPH H JR ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,589
Replacement Cost: $318,281
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,589 1,589
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 121 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
   2,281 1,589

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
ECCELECTRIC CAR CHARGERECTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$86,300$341,400
2025$255,100$86,300$341,400
2025$254,900$86,300$341,200
2024$241,900$67,700$309,600
2024$241,900$67,700$309,600
2024$241,900$67,700$309,600
2024$241,900$67,700$309,600
2023$241,900$67,700$309,600
2023$241,900$67,700$309,600
2023$241,900$67,700$309,600
2023$241,900$67,700$309,600
2023$179,600$65,800$245,400
2022$179,600$65,800$245,400
2022$179,600$65,800$245,400
2022$179,600$65,800$245,400
2022$179,600$65,800$245,400
2021$179,600$65,800$245,400
2021$179,600$65,800$245,400
2021$179,600$65,800$245,400
2021$179,600$65,800$245,400
2020$168,400$45,300$213,700
2020$168,400$45,300$213,700
2020$168,400$45,300$213,700
2020$168,400$45,300$213,700
2019$168,400$45,300$213,700
2019$168,400$45,300$213,700
2019$168,400$45,300$213,700
2019$168,400$45,300$213,700
2019$151,200$45,300$196,500
2018$151,200$45,300$196,500
2018$151,200$45,300$196,500
2018$151,200$45,300$196,500
2017$151,200$45,300$196,500
2017$151,200$45,300$196,500
2017$151,200$45,300$196,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$86,300$341,400
2025$255,100$86,300$341,400
2025$254,900$86,300$341,200
2024$241,900$67,700$309,600
2024$241,900$67,700$309,600
2024$241,900$67,700$309,600
2024$241,900$67,700$309,600
2023$241,900$67,700$309,600
2023$241,900$67,700$309,600
2023$241,900$67,700$309,600
2023$241,900$67,700$309,600
2023$179,600$65,800$245,400
2022$179,600$65,800$245,400
2022$179,600$65,800$245,400
2022$179,600$65,800$245,400
2022$179,600$65,800$245,400
2021$179,600$65,800$245,400
2021$179,600$65,800$245,400
2021$179,600$65,800$245,400
2021$179,600$65,800$245,400
2020$168,400$45,300$213,700
2020$168,400$45,300$213,700
2020$168,400$45,300$213,700
2020$168,400$45,300$213,700
2019$168,400$45,300$213,700
2019$168,400$45,300$213,700
2019$168,400$45,300$213,700
2019$168,400$45,300$213,700
2019$151,200$45,300$196,500
2018$151,200$45,300$196,500
2018$151,200$45,300$196,500
2018$151,200$45,300$196,500
2017$151,200$45,300$196,500
2017$151,200$45,300$196,500
2017$151,200$45,300$196,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ S 2/ A / Location : 110 E MASON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps