9403 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9403 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ F 3/ 1/ /
Acct#
9215
Owner
HALL, MICHAEL H SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$326,000
Appraisal
$326,000
PID
8673
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGWOOD LOT 17 PF 2/957
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,600$96,400$326,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,600$96,400$326,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL, MICHAEL H SR ET UX
Address9403 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$180,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2924/
Sale Date06/30/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALL, MICHAEL H SR ET UX$180,00012924/ 0106/30/2014140002924
MARTIN, LYLE M JR ET UX$155,00011864/0 03/01/20041864
GOETZ, GLEN R$01670/763 01/22/19990
GOETZ, GLEN ROBERT ET UX$100,0000425/368 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,309
Replacement Cost: $288,673
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,309 1,309
GARGarage 671 0
OPROpen Porch 125 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   2,201 1,309

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,600$96,400$326,000
2025$229,600$96,400$326,000
2025$229,600$96,400$326,000
2024$218,400$71,400$289,800
2024$218,400$71,400$289,800
2024$218,400$71,400$289,800
2024$218,400$71,400$289,800
2023$218,400$71,400$289,800
2023$218,400$71,400$289,800
2023$218,400$71,400$289,800
2023$218,400$71,400$289,800
2023$163,300$71,400$234,700
2022$163,300$71,400$234,700
2022$163,300$71,400$234,700
2022$163,300$71,400$234,700
2022$163,300$71,400$234,700
2021$163,300$71,400$234,700
2021$163,300$71,400$234,700
2021$163,300$71,400$234,700
2021$163,300$71,400$234,700
2020$152,700$59,800$212,500
2020$152,700$59,800$212,500
2020$152,700$59,800$212,500
2020$152,700$59,800$212,500
2019$152,700$59,800$212,500
2019$152,700$59,800$212,500
2019$152,700$59,800$212,500
2019$152,700$59,800$212,500
2019$124,800$56,500$181,300
2018$124,800$56,500$181,300
2018$124,800$56,500$181,300
2018$124,800$56,500$181,300
2017$124,800$56,500$181,300
2017$124,800$56,500$181,300
2017$124,800$56,500$181,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,600$96,400$326,000
2025$229,600$96,400$326,000
2025$229,600$96,400$326,000
2024$218,400$71,400$289,800
2024$218,400$71,400$289,800
2024$218,400$71,400$289,800
2024$218,400$71,400$289,800
2023$218,400$71,400$289,800
2023$218,400$71,400$289,800
2023$218,400$71,400$289,800
2023$218,400$71,400$289,800
2023$163,300$71,400$234,700
2022$163,300$71,400$234,700
2022$163,300$71,400$234,700
2022$163,300$71,400$234,700
2022$163,300$71,400$234,700
2021$163,300$71,400$234,700
2021$163,300$71,400$234,700
2021$163,300$71,400$234,700
2021$163,300$71,400$234,700
2020$152,700$59,800$212,500
2020$152,700$59,800$212,500
2020$152,700$59,800$212,500
2020$152,700$59,800$212,500
2019$152,700$59,800$212,500
2019$152,700$59,800$212,500
2019$152,700$59,800$212,500
2019$152,700$59,800$212,500
2019$124,800$56,500$181,300
2018$124,800$56,500$181,300
2018$124,800$56,500$181,300
2018$124,800$56,500$181,300
2017$124,800$56,500$181,300
2017$124,800$56,500$181,300
2017$124,800$56,500$181,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ F 3/ 1/ / Location : 9403 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps