19085 BRANDY FIZZ CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19085 BRANDY FIZZ CT
Parcel ID
50/ J 1/ 60/ /
Acct#
9220
Owner
LEEP, CARL ADAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$686,000
Appraisal
$686,000
PID
8677
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE L 60 SECT 1 COLVINS TAVERN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,400$130,600$686,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,400$130,600$686,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEEP, CARL ADAM ET UX
Address19085 BRANDY FIZZ CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8395
Sale Price$620,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8984/1
Sale Date10/15/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEEP, CARL ADAM ET UX $620,00018984/10110/15/2021210008984
HERTZ, THOMAS EDWARD ET UX$449,90013208/0 06/30/20113208
NICHOLS, TODD A ET UX$497,000110923/0 09/01/200510923
HENDERSON, MATTHEW G ET UX$40,00013600/0 06/18/20013600
QUAINTANCE, JOSEPH H JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,628
Replacement Cost: $609,270
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$554,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1DRYVIT
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2628
Fin Basement Area2500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSTONE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,628 2,628
BRZBreezeway 108 0
BSMBasement 2,628 0
DCKDeck 170 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 260 0
SLBSlab 720 0
STGStorage 576 0
   7,846 2,628

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,400$130,600$686,000
2025$555,400$130,600$686,000
2025$555,400$130,600$686,000
2024$538,000$125,600$663,600
2024$538,000$125,600$663,600
2024$538,000$125,600$663,600
2024$538,000$125,600$663,600
2023$538,000$125,600$663,600
2023$548,000$125,600$673,600
2023$548,000$125,600$673,600
2023$538,800$125,600$664,400
2023$538,800$100,600$639,400
2022$538,800$100,600$639,400
2022$430,500$100,600$531,100
2022$430,500$100,600$531,100
2022$430,500$100,600$531,100
2021$429,700$100,600$530,300
2021$429,700$100,600$530,300
2021$429,700$100,600$530,300
2021$429,700$100,600$530,300
2020$387,000$86,000$473,000
2020$387,000$86,000$473,000
2020$387,000$86,000$473,000
2020$387,000$86,000$473,000
2019$387,000$86,000$473,000
2019$387,000$86,000$473,000
2019$387,000$86,000$473,000
2019$387,000$86,000$473,000
2019$357,400$86,000$443,400
2018$357,400$86,000$443,400
2018$357,400$86,000$443,400
2018$357,400$86,000$443,400
2017$357,400$86,000$443,400
2017$357,400$86,000$443,400
2017$357,400$86,000$443,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,400$130,600$686,000
2025$555,400$130,600$686,000
2025$555,400$130,600$686,000
2024$538,000$125,600$663,600
2024$538,000$125,600$663,600
2024$538,000$125,600$663,600
2024$538,000$125,600$663,600
2023$538,000$125,600$663,600
2023$548,000$125,600$673,600
2023$548,000$125,600$673,600
2023$538,800$125,600$664,400
2023$538,800$100,600$639,400
2022$538,800$100,600$639,400
2022$430,500$100,600$531,100
2022$430,500$100,600$531,100
2022$430,500$100,600$531,100
2021$429,700$100,600$530,300
2021$429,700$100,600$530,300
2021$429,700$100,600$530,300
2021$429,700$100,600$530,300
2020$387,000$86,000$473,000
2020$387,000$86,000$473,000
2020$387,000$86,000$473,000
2020$387,000$86,000$473,000
2019$387,000$86,000$473,000
2019$387,000$86,000$473,000
2019$387,000$86,000$473,000
2019$387,000$86,000$473,000
2019$357,400$86,000$443,400
2018$357,400$86,000$443,400
2018$357,400$86,000$443,400
2018$357,400$86,000$443,400
2017$357,400$86,000$443,400
2017$357,400$86,000$443,400
2017$357,400$86,000$443,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 1/ 60/ / Location : 19085 BRANDY FIZZ CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps