19069 BRANDY FIZZ CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19069 BRANDY FIZZ CT
Parcel ID
50/ J 1/ 61/ /
Acct#
9221
Owner
TSITSIKAOS, TOM P ET UX
Total Market Value
$758,300
Appraisal
$758,300
PID
8678
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE L 61 SECT 1 COLVINS TAVERN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$629,000$129,300$758,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$629,000$129,300$758,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTSITSIKAOS, TOM P ET UX
Address19069 BRANDY FIZZ CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8395
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4946/0
Sale Date05/17/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TSITSIKAOS, TOM P ET UX$450,00014946/0 05/17/20044946
VAN RIETSCHOTEN, ARNAUD ET UX$434,36015537/0 05/23/20035537
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$103,5003928/0 01/31/2002928
QUAINTANCE, JOSEPH H JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,962
Replacement Cost: $690,149
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$628,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2570
Fin Basement Area2442
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,570 2,570
FUSFinished Upper Story 392 392
BSMBasement 2,570 0
DCKDeck 476 0
GARGarage 736 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
PTOPatio 320 0
   7,154 2,962

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$629,000$129,300$758,300
2025$629,000$129,300$758,300
2025$629,000$129,300$758,300
2024$617,400$124,400$741,800
2024$617,400$124,400$741,800
2024$617,400$124,400$741,800
2024$617,400$124,400$741,800
2023$617,400$124,400$741,800
2023$617,400$124,400$741,800
2023$617,400$124,400$741,800
2023$617,400$124,400$741,800
2023$486,600$99,500$586,100
2022$486,600$99,500$586,100
2022$486,600$99,500$586,100
2022$486,600$99,500$586,100
2022$486,600$99,500$586,100
2021$486,600$99,500$586,100
2021$486,600$99,500$586,100
2021$486,600$99,500$586,100
2021$486,600$99,500$586,100
2020$438,200$84,200$522,400
2020$438,200$84,200$522,400
2020$438,200$84,200$522,400
2020$438,200$84,200$522,400
2019$438,200$84,200$522,400
2019$438,200$84,200$522,400
2019$438,200$84,200$522,400
2019$438,200$84,200$522,400
2019$402,500$84,200$486,700
2018$402,500$84,200$486,700
2018$402,500$84,200$486,700
2018$402,500$84,200$486,700
2017$402,500$84,200$486,700
2017$402,500$84,200$486,700
2017$402,500$84,200$486,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$629,000$129,300$758,300
2025$629,000$129,300$758,300
2025$629,000$129,300$758,300
2024$617,400$124,400$741,800
2024$617,400$124,400$741,800
2024$617,400$124,400$741,800
2024$617,400$124,400$741,800
2023$617,400$124,400$741,800
2023$617,400$124,400$741,800
2023$617,400$124,400$741,800
2023$617,400$124,400$741,800
2023$486,600$99,500$586,100
2022$486,600$99,500$586,100
2022$486,600$99,500$586,100
2022$486,600$99,500$586,100
2022$486,600$99,500$586,100
2021$486,600$99,500$586,100
2021$486,600$99,500$586,100
2021$486,600$99,500$586,100
2021$486,600$99,500$586,100
2020$438,200$84,200$522,400
2020$438,200$84,200$522,400
2020$438,200$84,200$522,400
2020$438,200$84,200$522,400
2019$438,200$84,200$522,400
2019$438,200$84,200$522,400
2019$438,200$84,200$522,400
2019$438,200$84,200$522,400
2019$402,500$84,200$486,700
2018$402,500$84,200$486,700
2018$402,500$84,200$486,700
2018$402,500$84,200$486,700
2017$402,500$84,200$486,700
2017$402,500$84,200$486,700
2017$402,500$84,200$486,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 1/ 61/ / Location : 19069 BRANDY FIZZ CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps