19065 BRANDY FIZZ CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19065 BRANDY FIZZ CT
Parcel ID
50/ J 1/ 63/ /
Acct#
9223
Owner
MOORE, PATRICK G
Total Market Value
$651,200
Appraisal
$651,200
PID
8680
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE L 63 SECT 1 COLVINS TAVERN 39,784 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,100$129,100$651,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,100$129,100$651,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, PATRICK G
Address19065 BRANDY FIZZ CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8395
Sale Price$680,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1615/1
Sale Date04/28/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, PATRICK G$680,00011615/10104/28/2023230001615
BRASS UNLIMITED LLC $440,00015878/10110/14/2022220005878
HOFFMAN, LUCIAN ET ALS $010081/10303/29/2019190000081
HOFFMAN, LUCIAN ET AL$335,91218215/0 10/03/20028215
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$103,5003928/0 01/31/2002928
QUAINTANCE, JOSEPH H JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,353
Replacement Cost: $527,368
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$522,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CERAMIC TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2045
Fin Basement Area811
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,045 2,045
FUSFinished Upper Story 288 288
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 2,045 0
DCKDeck 308 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 443 0
   5,725 2,353

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,100$129,100$651,200
2025$522,100$129,100$651,200
2025$522,100$129,100$651,200
2024$496,900$124,200$621,100
2024$496,900$124,200$621,100
2024$496,900$124,200$621,100
2024$496,900$124,200$621,100
2023$496,900$124,200$621,100
2023$496,900$124,200$621,100
2023$523,500$124,200$647,700
2023$434,800$124,200$559,000
2023$434,800$124,200$559,000
2022$473,900$99,400$573,300
2022$365,300$99,400$464,700
2022$365,300$99,400$464,700
2022$365,300$99,400$464,700
2021$365,300$99,400$464,700
2021$365,300$99,400$464,700
2021$365,300$99,400$464,700
2021$365,300$99,400$464,700
2020$329,500$83,900$413,400
2020$329,500$83,900$413,400
2020$329,500$83,900$413,400
2020$327,900$83,900$411,800
2019$327,900$83,900$411,800
2019$327,900$83,900$411,800
2019$327,900$83,900$411,800
2019$327,900$83,900$411,800
2019$298,500$83,900$382,400
2018$298,500$83,900$382,400
2018$298,500$83,900$382,400
2018$298,500$83,900$382,400
2017$298,500$83,900$382,400
2017$298,500$83,900$382,400
2017$298,500$83,900$382,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,100$129,100$651,200
2025$522,100$129,100$651,200
2025$522,100$129,100$651,200
2024$496,900$124,200$621,100
2024$496,900$124,200$621,100
2024$496,900$124,200$621,100
2024$496,900$124,200$621,100
2023$496,900$124,200$621,100
2023$496,900$124,200$621,100
2023$523,500$124,200$647,700
2023$434,800$124,200$559,000
2023$434,800$124,200$559,000
2022$473,900$99,400$573,300
2022$365,300$99,400$464,700
2022$365,300$99,400$464,700
2022$365,300$99,400$464,700
2021$365,300$99,400$464,700
2021$365,300$99,400$464,700
2021$365,300$99,400$464,700
2021$365,300$99,400$464,700
2020$329,500$83,900$413,400
2020$329,500$83,900$413,400
2020$329,500$83,900$413,400
2020$327,900$83,900$411,800
2019$327,900$83,900$411,800
2019$327,900$83,900$411,800
2019$327,900$83,900$411,800
2019$327,900$83,900$411,800
2019$298,500$83,900$382,400
2018$298,500$83,900$382,400
2018$298,500$83,900$382,400
2018$298,500$83,900$382,400
2017$298,500$83,900$382,400
2017$298,500$83,900$382,400
2017$298,500$83,900$382,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 1/ 63/ / Location : 19065 BRANDY FIZZ CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps