19131 STALLION RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19131 STALLION RD
Parcel ID
50/ J 1/ 66/ /
Acct#
9225
Owner
LYDON, JAKE WALKER
Total Market Value
$561,000
Appraisal
$561,000
PID
8682
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE L 66 SECT 1 COLVINS TAVERN PLAT CAB 6/310-311
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,400$127,600$561,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,400$127,600$561,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLYDON, JAKE WALKER
Address19131 STALLION RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8350
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0257/1
Sale Date11/18/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LYDON, JAKE WALKER $010257/10311/18/2022220000257
LYDON, PATRICK LANCE $010256/10411/18/2022220000256
LYDON, PATRICK L ET UX$342,50011745/0 02/25/20041745
MONACO, RICHARD A ET UX$30,2500427/40 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,605
Replacement Cost: $502,840
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1744
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,744 1,744
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
OVROverhang 21 21
BSMBasement 1,744 0
DCKDeck 484 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 402 0
   5,807 2,605

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,400$127,600$561,000
2025$433,400$127,600$561,000
2025$433,400$127,600$561,000
2024$411,700$122,700$534,400
2024$411,700$122,700$534,400
2024$411,700$122,700$534,400
2024$411,700$122,700$534,400
2023$411,700$122,700$534,400
2023$411,700$122,700$534,400
2023$411,700$122,700$534,400
2023$411,700$122,700$534,400
2023$315,500$98,200$413,700
2022$315,500$98,200$413,700
2022$315,500$98,200$413,700
2022$315,500$98,200$413,700
2022$315,500$98,200$413,700
2021$315,500$98,200$413,700
2021$315,500$98,200$413,700
2021$315,500$98,200$413,700
2021$315,500$98,200$413,700
2020$284,400$81,200$365,600
2020$284,400$81,200$365,600
2020$284,400$81,200$365,600
2020$284,400$81,200$365,600
2019$284,400$81,200$365,600
2019$284,400$81,200$365,600
2019$284,400$81,200$365,600
2019$284,400$81,200$365,600
2019$269,600$81,200$350,800
2018$269,600$81,200$350,800
2018$269,600$81,200$350,800
2018$269,500$81,200$350,700
2017$269,500$81,200$350,700
2017$269,500$81,200$350,700
2017$269,500$81,200$350,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,400$127,600$561,000
2025$433,400$127,600$561,000
2025$433,400$127,600$561,000
2024$411,700$122,700$534,400
2024$411,700$122,700$534,400
2024$411,700$122,700$534,400
2024$411,700$122,700$534,400
2023$411,700$122,700$534,400
2023$411,700$122,700$534,400
2023$411,700$122,700$534,400
2023$411,700$122,700$534,400
2023$315,500$98,200$413,700
2022$315,500$98,200$413,700
2022$315,500$98,200$413,700
2022$315,500$98,200$413,700
2022$315,500$98,200$413,700
2021$315,500$98,200$413,700
2021$315,500$98,200$413,700
2021$315,500$98,200$413,700
2021$315,500$98,200$413,700
2020$284,400$81,200$365,600
2020$284,400$81,200$365,600
2020$284,400$81,200$365,600
2020$284,400$81,200$365,600
2019$284,400$81,200$365,600
2019$284,400$81,200$365,600
2019$284,400$81,200$365,600
2019$284,400$81,200$365,600
2019$269,600$81,200$350,800
2018$269,600$81,200$350,800
2018$269,600$81,200$350,800
2018$269,500$81,200$350,700
2017$269,500$81,200$350,700
2017$269,500$81,200$350,700
2017$269,500$81,200$350,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 1/ 66/ / Location : 19131 STALLION RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps