19144 STALLION RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19144 STALLION RD
Parcel ID
50/ J 1/ 77/ /
Acct#
9226
Owner
HARRIS, GILLETTE K TR ET UX
Total Market Value
$578,300
Appraisal
$578,300
PID
8683
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE L 77R SECT 1 COLVINS TAVERN PLAT CAB 6/289
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,700$127,600$578,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,700$127,600$578,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, GILLETTE K TR ET UX
Address19144 STALLION RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8350
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5278/
Sale Date11/04/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRIS, GILLETTE K TR ET UX$015278/ 0211/04/2014140005278
HARRIS, GILLETTE K ET UX$385,90014472/0 05/05/20044472
VACA, DANIEL JR ET UX$011845/0 02/24/20031845
VACA, DANIEL JR$239,0001704/200 12/01/19990
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$30,0001679/388 04/06/19990
CANNON/CEDARBROOKE LLC$250,0002667/466 12/17/19980
QUAINTANCE, JOSEPH H JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,822
Replacement Cost: $504,680
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1221
Fin Basement Area1150
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,585 1,585
FFLFirst Floor 1,221 1,221
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,221 0
GARGarage 676 0
OPROpen Porch 502 0
   5,221 2,822

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,700$127,600$578,300
2025$450,700$127,600$578,300
2025$450,700$127,600$578,300
2024$436,800$122,700$559,500
2024$436,800$122,700$559,500
2024$436,800$122,700$559,500
2024$436,800$122,700$559,500
2023$436,800$122,700$559,500
2023$436,800$122,700$559,500
2023$436,800$122,700$559,500
2023$436,800$122,700$559,500
2023$436,800$122,700$559,500
2022$337,600$98,200$435,800
2022$337,600$98,200$435,800
2022$337,600$98,200$435,800
2022$337,600$98,200$435,800
2021$337,600$98,200$435,800
2021$337,600$98,200$435,800
2021$337,600$98,200$435,800
2021$337,600$98,200$435,800
2020$308,800$81,200$390,000
2020$308,800$81,200$390,000
2020$308,800$81,200$390,000
2020$304,100$81,200$385,300
2019$304,100$81,200$385,300
2019$304,100$81,200$385,300
2019$304,100$81,200$385,300
2019$304,100$81,200$385,300
2019$289,000$81,200$370,200
2018$289,000$81,200$370,200
2018$289,000$81,200$370,200
2018$289,000$81,200$370,200
2017$289,000$81,200$370,200
2017$289,000$81,200$370,200
2017$289,000$81,200$370,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,700$127,600$578,300
2025$450,700$127,600$578,300
2025$450,700$127,600$578,300
2024$436,800$122,700$559,500
2024$436,800$122,700$559,500
2024$436,800$122,700$559,500
2024$436,800$122,700$559,500
2023$436,800$122,700$559,500
2023$436,800$122,700$559,500
2023$436,800$122,700$559,500
2023$436,800$122,700$559,500
2023$436,800$122,700$559,500
2022$337,600$98,200$435,800
2022$337,600$98,200$435,800
2022$337,600$98,200$435,800
2022$337,600$98,200$435,800
2021$337,600$98,200$435,800
2021$337,600$98,200$435,800
2021$337,600$98,200$435,800
2021$337,600$98,200$435,800
2020$308,800$81,200$390,000
2020$308,800$81,200$390,000
2020$308,800$81,200$390,000
2020$304,100$81,200$385,300
2019$304,100$81,200$385,300
2019$304,100$81,200$385,300
2019$304,100$81,200$385,300
2019$304,100$81,200$385,300
2019$289,000$81,200$370,200
2018$289,000$81,200$370,200
2018$289,000$81,200$370,200
2018$289,000$81,200$370,200
2017$289,000$81,200$370,200
2017$289,000$81,200$370,200
2017$289,000$81,200$370,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 1/ 77/ / Location : 19144 STALLION RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps