19166 STALLION RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19166 STALLION RD
Parcel ID
50/ J 1/ 78/ /
Acct#
9227
Owner
PORTOLLO, RONY E ET UX
Total Market Value
$566,300
Appraisal
$566,300
PID
8684
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE L 78 SECT 1 COLVINS TAVERN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,600$127,700$566,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,600$127,700$566,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPORTOLLO, RONY E ET UX
Address19166 STALLION RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8350
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3012/1
Sale Date03/31/2021
Validity Code12

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PORTOLLO, RONY E ET UX $013012/11203/31/2021210003012
PORTILLO, RONY E ET UX$399,90016422/0 06/22/20046422
BROADUS, LESLIE E JR$37,00013873/0 05/10/20023873
QUAINTANCE, JOSEPH H JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,918
Replacement Cost: $470,553
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1479
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,479 1,479
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,415 1,415
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,479 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   4,833 2,918

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,600$127,700$566,300
2025$438,600$127,700$566,300
2025$438,600$127,700$566,300
2024$428,400$122,800$551,200
2024$428,400$122,800$551,200
2024$428,400$122,800$551,200
2024$428,400$122,800$551,200
2023$428,400$122,800$551,200
2023$428,400$122,800$551,200
2023$428,400$122,800$551,200
2023$428,400$122,800$551,200
2023$322,200$98,300$420,500
2022$322,200$98,300$420,500
2022$322,200$98,300$420,500
2022$322,200$98,300$420,500
2022$322,200$98,300$420,500
2021$322,200$98,300$420,500
2021$322,200$98,300$420,500
2021$322,200$98,300$420,500
2021$322,200$98,300$420,500
2020$297,600$81,400$379,000
2020$297,600$81,400$379,000
2020$297,600$81,400$379,000
2020$297,600$81,400$379,000
2019$297,600$81,400$379,000
2019$297,600$81,400$379,000
2019$297,600$81,400$379,000
2019$297,600$81,400$379,000
2019$281,300$81,400$362,700
2018$281,300$81,400$362,700
2018$281,300$81,400$362,700
2018$281,500$81,400$362,900
2017$281,500$81,400$362,900
2017$281,500$81,400$362,900
2017$281,500$81,400$362,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,600$127,700$566,300
2025$438,600$127,700$566,300
2025$438,600$127,700$566,300
2024$428,400$122,800$551,200
2024$428,400$122,800$551,200
2024$428,400$122,800$551,200
2024$428,400$122,800$551,200
2023$428,400$122,800$551,200
2023$428,400$122,800$551,200
2023$428,400$122,800$551,200
2023$428,400$122,800$551,200
2023$322,200$98,300$420,500
2022$322,200$98,300$420,500
2022$322,200$98,300$420,500
2022$322,200$98,300$420,500
2022$322,200$98,300$420,500
2021$322,200$98,300$420,500
2021$322,200$98,300$420,500
2021$322,200$98,300$420,500
2021$322,200$98,300$420,500
2020$297,600$81,400$379,000
2020$297,600$81,400$379,000
2020$297,600$81,400$379,000
2020$297,600$81,400$379,000
2019$297,600$81,400$379,000
2019$297,600$81,400$379,000
2019$297,600$81,400$379,000
2019$297,600$81,400$379,000
2019$281,300$81,400$362,700
2018$281,300$81,400$362,700
2018$281,300$81,400$362,700
2018$281,500$81,400$362,900
2017$281,500$81,400$362,900
2017$281,500$81,400$362,900
2017$281,500$81,400$362,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 1/ 78/ / Location : 19166 STALLION RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps