19170 EQUESTRIAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19170 EQUESTRIAN LN
Parcel ID
50/ J 1/ 79/ /
Acct#
9228
Owner
SWIFT, NICHOLAS G ET UX
Total Market Value
$524,200
Appraisal
$524,200
PID
8685
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE LOT 79R SECT 1 COLVINS TAVERN PLAT CAB 7/299 33588 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,200$116,000$524,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,200$116,000$524,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWIFT, NICHOLAS G ET UX
Address19170 EQUESTRIAN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8380
Sale Price$309,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3048/1
Sale Date06/11/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWIFT, NICHOLAS G ET UX$309,50013048/10106/11/2015150003048
BUSH, JOHN M ET UX$278,25012513/0 03/28/20022513
REED, JOHN D$35,00014044/0 06/29/20014044
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$35,0001703/796 11/29/19990
POOLE, JOEL R ET UX$23,0000390/97 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,614
Replacement Cost: $447,423
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area793
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,484 1,484
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 230 0
GARGarage 676 0
PTOPatio 24 0
   4,664 2,614

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,200$116,000$524,200
2025$408,200$116,000$524,200
2025$408,200$116,000$524,200
2024$393,800$111,600$505,400
2024$393,800$111,600$505,400
2024$393,800$111,600$505,400
2024$393,800$111,600$505,400
2023$393,800$111,600$505,400
2023$393,800$111,600$505,400
2023$393,800$111,600$505,400
2023$393,800$111,600$505,400
2023$302,600$89,500$392,100
2022$302,600$89,500$392,100
2022$302,600$89,500$392,100
2022$302,600$89,500$392,100
2022$302,600$89,500$392,100
2021$302,600$89,500$392,100
2021$302,600$89,500$392,100
2021$302,600$89,500$392,100
2021$302,600$89,500$392,100
2020$277,500$74,400$351,900
2020$277,500$74,400$351,900
2020$277,500$74,400$351,900
2020$272,900$74,400$347,300
2019$272,900$74,400$347,300
2019$272,900$74,400$347,300
2019$272,900$74,400$347,300
2019$272,900$74,400$347,300
2019$259,100$74,400$333,500
2018$259,100$74,400$333,500
2018$259,100$74,400$333,500
2018$259,100$74,400$333,500
2017$259,100$74,400$333,500
2017$259,100$74,400$333,500
2017$259,100$74,400$333,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,200$116,000$524,200
2025$408,200$116,000$524,200
2025$408,200$116,000$524,200
2024$393,800$111,600$505,400
2024$393,800$111,600$505,400
2024$393,800$111,600$505,400
2024$393,800$111,600$505,400
2023$393,800$111,600$505,400
2023$393,800$111,600$505,400
2023$393,800$111,600$505,400
2023$393,800$111,600$505,400
2023$302,600$89,500$392,100
2022$302,600$89,500$392,100
2022$302,600$89,500$392,100
2022$302,600$89,500$392,100
2022$302,600$89,500$392,100
2021$302,600$89,500$392,100
2021$302,600$89,500$392,100
2021$302,600$89,500$392,100
2021$302,600$89,500$392,100
2020$277,500$74,400$351,900
2020$277,500$74,400$351,900
2020$277,500$74,400$351,900
2020$272,900$74,400$347,300
2019$272,900$74,400$347,300
2019$272,900$74,400$347,300
2019$272,900$74,400$347,300
2019$272,900$74,400$347,300
2019$259,100$74,400$333,500
2018$259,100$74,400$333,500
2018$259,100$74,400$333,500
2018$259,100$74,400$333,500
2017$259,100$74,400$333,500
2017$259,100$74,400$333,500
2017$259,100$74,400$333,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 1/ 79/ / Location : 19170 EQUESTRIAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps