19248 STALLION RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19248 STALLION RD
Parcel ID
50/ J 1/ 84/ /
Acct#
9232
Owner
STACKHOUSE, DAVID W ET UX
Total Market Value
$600,600
Appraisal
$600,600
PID
8689
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COLVINS TAVERN LOT 84 SECTION 1
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,500$137,100$600,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,500$137,100$600,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTACKHOUSE, DAVID W ET UX
Address19248 STALLION RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8349
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5359/1
Sale Date09/16/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STACKHOUSE, DAVID W ET UX$390,00015359/10109/16/2016160005359
HARRIS DAVID J$016331/0 10/26/20096331
HARRIS, DAVID J ET UX$285,00012451/0 05/01/20012451
HENDERSON, MATTHEW G ET UX$30,0001636/299 03/09/19980
QUAINTANCE, JOSEPH H JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,658
Replacement Cost: $514,446
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,974 1,974
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,648 1,648
OVROverhang 36 36
CRLCrawl Space 1,974 0
DCKDeck 403 0
GARGarage 550 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   6,693 3,658

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,500$137,100$600,600
2025$463,500$137,100$600,600
2025$463,500$137,100$600,600
2024$448,000$132,100$580,100
2024$448,000$132,100$580,100
2024$448,000$132,100$580,100
2024$448,000$132,100$580,100
2023$448,000$132,100$580,100
2023$448,000$132,100$580,100
2023$448,000$132,100$580,100
2023$448,000$132,100$580,100
2023$331,300$107,100$438,400
2022$331,300$107,100$438,400
2022$331,300$107,100$438,400
2022$329,500$107,100$436,600
2022$329,500$107,100$436,600
2021$329,500$107,100$436,600
2021$329,500$107,100$436,600
2021$329,500$107,100$436,600
2021$329,500$107,100$436,600
2020$309,700$92,500$402,200
2020$309,700$92,500$402,200
2020$309,700$92,500$402,200
2020$309,700$92,500$402,200
2019$309,700$92,500$402,200
2019$309,700$92,500$402,200
2019$309,700$92,500$402,200
2019$309,700$92,500$402,200
2019$291,800$92,500$384,300
2018$291,800$92,500$384,300
2018$291,800$92,500$384,300
2018$291,800$92,500$384,300
2017$291,800$92,500$384,300
2017$291,800$92,500$384,300
2017$291,800$92,500$384,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,500$137,100$600,600
2025$463,500$137,100$600,600
2025$463,500$137,100$600,600
2024$448,000$132,100$580,100
2024$448,000$132,100$580,100
2024$448,000$132,100$580,100
2024$448,000$132,100$580,100
2023$448,000$132,100$580,100
2023$448,000$132,100$580,100
2023$448,000$132,100$580,100
2023$448,000$132,100$580,100
2023$331,300$107,100$438,400
2022$331,300$107,100$438,400
2022$331,300$107,100$438,400
2022$329,500$107,100$436,600
2022$329,500$107,100$436,600
2021$329,500$107,100$436,600
2021$329,500$107,100$436,600
2021$329,500$107,100$436,600
2021$329,500$107,100$436,600
2020$309,700$92,500$402,200
2020$309,700$92,500$402,200
2020$309,700$92,500$402,200
2020$309,700$92,500$402,200
2019$309,700$92,500$402,200
2019$309,700$92,500$402,200
2019$309,700$92,500$402,200
2019$309,700$92,500$402,200
2019$291,800$92,500$384,300
2018$291,800$92,500$384,300
2018$291,800$92,500$384,300
2018$291,800$92,500$384,300
2017$291,800$92,500$384,300
2017$291,800$92,500$384,300
2017$291,800$92,500$384,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 1/ 84/ / Location : 19248 STALLION RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps