17174 LAKEMONT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17174 LAKEMONT DR
Parcel ID
39/ C 2/ 14/ /
Acct#
918
Owner
MINNICH, CLAUDE H ET UX
Total Market Value
$381,000
Appraisal
$381,000
PID
869
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD SUB LOT 14
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,400$111,600$381,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,400$111,600$381,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMINNICH, CLAUDE H ET UX
Address17174 LAKEMONT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 421/642
Sale Date09/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MINNICH, CLAUDE H ET UX$160,0000421/642 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,065
Replacement Cost: $338,759
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,169 1,169
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
DCKDeck 480 0
GARGarage 452 0
   2,997 2,065

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,400$111,600$381,000
2025$269,400$111,600$381,000
2025$269,400$111,600$381,000
2024$254,400$76,600$331,000
2024$254,400$76,600$331,000
2024$254,400$76,600$331,000
2024$254,400$76,600$331,000
2023$254,400$76,600$331,000
2023$254,400$76,600$331,000
2023$254,400$76,600$331,000
2023$254,400$76,600$331,000
2023$189,700$71,600$261,300
2022$189,700$71,600$261,300
2022$189,700$71,600$261,300
2022$189,700$71,600$261,300
2022$189,700$71,600$261,300
2021$189,700$71,600$261,300
2021$189,700$71,600$261,300
2021$189,700$71,600$261,300
2021$189,700$71,600$261,300
2020$177,400$60,000$237,400
2020$177,400$60,000$237,400
2020$177,400$60,000$237,400
2020$177,400$60,000$237,400
2019$177,400$60,000$237,400
2019$177,400$60,000$237,400
2019$177,400$60,000$237,400
2019$177,400$60,000$237,400
2019$167,500$56,700$224,200
2018$167,500$56,700$224,200
2018$167,500$56,700$224,200
2018$167,500$56,700$224,200
2017$167,500$56,700$224,200
2017$167,500$56,700$224,200
2017$167,500$56,700$224,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,400$111,600$381,000
2025$269,400$111,600$381,000
2025$269,400$111,600$381,000
2024$254,400$76,600$331,000
2024$254,400$76,600$331,000
2024$254,400$76,600$331,000
2024$254,400$76,600$331,000
2023$254,400$76,600$331,000
2023$254,400$76,600$331,000
2023$254,400$76,600$331,000
2023$254,400$76,600$331,000
2023$189,700$71,600$261,300
2022$189,700$71,600$261,300
2022$189,700$71,600$261,300
2022$189,700$71,600$261,300
2022$189,700$71,600$261,300
2021$189,700$71,600$261,300
2021$189,700$71,600$261,300
2021$189,700$71,600$261,300
2021$189,700$71,600$261,300
2020$177,400$60,000$237,400
2020$177,400$60,000$237,400
2020$177,400$60,000$237,400
2020$177,400$60,000$237,400
2019$177,400$60,000$237,400
2019$177,400$60,000$237,400
2019$177,400$60,000$237,400
2019$177,400$60,000$237,400
2019$167,500$56,700$224,200
2018$167,500$56,700$224,200
2018$167,500$56,700$224,200
2018$167,500$56,700$224,200
2017$167,500$56,700$224,200
2017$167,500$56,700$224,200
2017$167,500$56,700$224,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ C 2/ 14/ / Location : 17174 LAKEMONT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps