19266 STALLION RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19266 STALLION RD
Parcel ID
50/ J 1/ 85/ /
Acct#
9233
Owner
MARKS, JOANNE ET AL
Total Market Value
$542,500
Appraisal
$542,500
PID
8690
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE L 85 SECT 1 COLVINS TAVERN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,200$128,300$542,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,200$128,300$542,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKS, JOANNE ET AL
Address19266 STALLION RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8349
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1435/1
Sale Date03/16/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARKS, JOANNE ET AL$011435/10203/16/2016160001435
MARKS, JOANNE$330,00010050/10101/06/2015150000050
OBENSHAIN, DAVID L ET UX$214,0001709/213 02/01/20000
HAMMOND, JOSEPH S & MARY E$22,0000363/139 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,458
Replacement Cost: $479,832
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS/ELECT
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,458 2,458
DCKDeck 500 0
GARGarage 552 0
   3,510 2,458

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,200$128,300$542,500
2025$414,200$128,300$542,500
2025$414,200$128,300$542,500
2024$395,600$123,300$518,900
2024$395,600$123,300$518,900
2024$395,600$123,300$518,900
2024$395,600$123,300$518,900
2023$395,600$123,300$518,900
2023$395,600$123,300$518,900
2023$395,600$123,300$518,900
2023$395,600$123,300$518,900
2023$291,800$98,700$390,500
2022$291,800$98,700$390,500
2022$291,800$98,700$390,500
2022$291,800$98,700$390,500
2022$291,800$98,700$390,500
2021$291,800$98,700$390,500
2021$291,800$98,700$390,500
2021$291,800$98,700$390,500
2021$291,800$98,700$390,500
2020$274,800$82,400$357,200
2020$274,800$82,400$357,200
2020$274,800$82,400$357,200
2020$274,800$82,400$357,200
2019$274,800$82,400$357,200
2019$274,800$82,400$357,200
2019$274,800$82,400$357,200
2019$274,800$82,400$357,200
2019$246,500$82,400$328,900
2018$246,500$82,400$328,900
2018$246,500$82,400$328,900
2018$246,500$82,400$328,900
2017$246,500$82,400$328,900
2017$246,500$82,400$328,900
2017$246,500$82,400$328,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,200$128,300$542,500
2025$414,200$128,300$542,500
2025$414,200$128,300$542,500
2024$395,600$123,300$518,900
2024$395,600$123,300$518,900
2024$395,600$123,300$518,900
2024$395,600$123,300$518,900
2023$395,600$123,300$518,900
2023$395,600$123,300$518,900
2023$395,600$123,300$518,900
2023$395,600$123,300$518,900
2023$291,800$98,700$390,500
2022$291,800$98,700$390,500
2022$291,800$98,700$390,500
2022$291,800$98,700$390,500
2022$291,800$98,700$390,500
2021$291,800$98,700$390,500
2021$291,800$98,700$390,500
2021$291,800$98,700$390,500
2021$291,800$98,700$390,500
2020$274,800$82,400$357,200
2020$274,800$82,400$357,200
2020$274,800$82,400$357,200
2020$274,800$82,400$357,200
2019$274,800$82,400$357,200
2019$274,800$82,400$357,200
2019$274,800$82,400$357,200
2019$274,800$82,400$357,200
2019$246,500$82,400$328,900
2018$246,500$82,400$328,900
2018$246,500$82,400$328,900
2018$246,500$82,400$328,900
2017$246,500$82,400$328,900
2017$246,500$82,400$328,900
2017$246,500$82,400$328,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 1/ 85/ / Location : 19266 STALLION RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps