11491 FOX HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11491 FOX HILL RD
Parcel ID
50/ D 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
9239
Owner
BROWN, STEPHEN L ET UX
Total Market Value
$473,700
Appraisal
$473,700
PID
8695
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX HILL ESTATES LOT 5 SECT II; PF 4/770
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.2755
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$117,800$473,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$117,800$473,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, STEPHEN L ET UX
Address11491 FOX HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8312
Sale Price$62,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 856/0
Sale Date02/18/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, STEPHEN L ET UX$62,5001856/0 02/18/2010856
GAYHEART, M ANDREW TEE$044255/0 07/14/20094255
QUAINTANCE, JOSEPH H JR ESTATE OF$04194/0 04/15/2009194
QUAINTANCE, JOSEPH H JR$01178/401 01/08/19650
QUAINTANCE, JOSEPH H JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $351,712
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDBOARD
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
F60FIN UPPER .60 STORY 1,380 828
OPROpen Porch 143 0
PTOPatio 324 0
   3,227 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0118
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDBRBRICK247.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL728.00 UNITS$14,5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL260.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$117,800$473,700
2025$355,900$117,800$473,700
2025$355,900$117,800$473,700
2024$345,900$87,800$433,700
2024$345,900$87,800$433,700
2024$345,900$87,800$433,700
2024$345,900$87,800$433,700
2023$345,900$87,800$433,700
2023$345,900$87,800$433,700
2023$345,900$87,800$433,700
2023$345,900$87,800$433,700
2023$246,400$87,800$334,200
2022$246,400$87,800$334,200
2022$246,400$87,800$334,200
2022$246,400$87,800$334,200
2022$246,400$87,800$334,200
2021$246,400$87,800$334,200
2021$246,400$87,800$334,200
2021$246,400$87,800$334,200
2021$246,400$87,800$334,200
2020$241,900$76,100$318,000
2020$241,900$76,100$318,000
2020$241,900$73,600$315,500
2020$241,900$73,600$315,500
2019$241,900$73,600$315,500
2019$241,900$73,600$315,500
2019$241,900$73,600$315,500
2019$241,900$73,600$315,500
2019$224,400$73,600$298,000
2018$224,400$73,600$298,000
2018$224,400$73,600$298,000
2018$224,400$73,600$298,000
2017$224,400$73,600$298,000
2017$224,400$73,600$298,000
2017$224,400$73,600$298,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$117,800$473,700
2025$355,900$117,800$473,700
2025$355,900$117,800$473,700
2024$345,900$87,800$433,700
2024$345,900$87,800$433,700
2024$345,900$87,800$433,700
2024$345,900$87,800$433,700
2023$345,900$87,800$433,700
2023$345,900$87,800$433,700
2023$345,900$87,800$433,700
2023$345,900$87,800$433,700
2023$246,400$87,800$334,200
2022$246,400$87,800$334,200
2022$246,400$87,800$334,200
2022$246,400$87,800$334,200
2022$246,400$87,800$334,200
2021$246,400$87,800$334,200
2021$246,400$87,800$334,200
2021$246,400$87,800$334,200
2021$246,400$87,800$334,200
2020$241,900$76,100$318,000
2020$241,900$76,100$318,000
2020$241,900$73,600$315,500
2020$241,900$73,600$315,500
2019$241,900$73,600$315,500
2019$241,900$73,600$315,500
2019$241,900$73,600$315,500
2019$241,900$73,600$315,500
2019$224,400$73,600$298,000
2018$224,400$73,600$298,000
2018$224,400$73,600$298,000
2018$224,400$73,600$298,000
2017$224,400$73,600$298,000
2017$224,400$73,600$298,000
2017$224,400$73,600$298,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ D 2/ 5/ / Location : 11491 FOX HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps