19201 STALLION RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19201 STALLION RD
Parcel ID
50/ J 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
9243
Owner
ZALESKI, CYNTHIA
Total Market Value
$549,700
Appraisal
$549,700
PID
8698
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE LOT 6 SEC 1 COLVINS TAVERN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,000$127,700$549,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,000$127,700$549,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZALESKI, CYNTHIA
Address19201 STALLION RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 643/673
Sale Date05/13/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZALESKI, CYNTHIA$00643/673 05/13/19980
ZALESKI, JOHN D ET UX$18,0000350/669 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,886
Replacement Cost: $489,517
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area731
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,467 1,467
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,419 1,419
BSMBasement 731 0
GARGarage 960 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 602 0
   5,299 2,886

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,000$127,700$549,700
2025$422,000$127,700$549,700
2025$422,000$127,700$549,700
2024$401,400$122,800$524,200
2024$401,400$122,800$524,200
2024$401,400$122,800$524,200
2024$401,400$122,800$524,200
2023$401,400$122,800$524,200
2023$401,400$122,800$524,200
2023$401,400$122,800$524,200
2023$401,400$122,800$524,200
2023$306,000$98,300$404,300
2022$306,000$98,300$404,300
2022$306,000$98,300$404,300
2022$306,000$98,300$404,300
2022$306,000$98,300$404,300
2021$306,000$98,300$404,300
2021$306,000$98,300$404,300
2021$306,000$98,300$404,300
2021$306,000$98,300$404,300
2020$279,900$81,400$361,300
2020$279,900$81,400$361,300
2020$279,900$81,400$361,300
2020$279,900$81,400$361,300
2019$279,900$81,400$361,300
2019$279,900$81,400$361,300
2019$279,900$81,400$361,300
2019$279,900$81,400$361,300
2019$265,300$81,400$346,700
2018$265,300$81,400$346,700
2018$265,300$81,400$346,700
2018$265,300$81,400$346,700
2017$265,300$81,400$346,700
2017$265,300$81,400$346,700
2017$265,300$81,400$346,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,000$127,700$549,700
2025$422,000$127,700$549,700
2025$422,000$127,700$549,700
2024$401,400$122,800$524,200
2024$401,400$122,800$524,200
2024$401,400$122,800$524,200
2024$401,400$122,800$524,200
2023$401,400$122,800$524,200
2023$401,400$122,800$524,200
2023$401,400$122,800$524,200
2023$401,400$122,800$524,200
2023$306,000$98,300$404,300
2022$306,000$98,300$404,300
2022$306,000$98,300$404,300
2022$306,000$98,300$404,300
2022$306,000$98,300$404,300
2021$306,000$98,300$404,300
2021$306,000$98,300$404,300
2021$306,000$98,300$404,300
2021$306,000$98,300$404,300
2020$279,900$81,400$361,300
2020$279,900$81,400$361,300
2020$279,900$81,400$361,300
2020$279,900$81,400$361,300
2019$279,900$81,400$361,300
2019$279,900$81,400$361,300
2019$279,900$81,400$361,300
2019$279,900$81,400$361,300
2019$265,300$81,400$346,700
2018$265,300$81,400$346,700
2018$265,300$81,400$346,700
2018$265,300$81,400$346,700
2017$265,300$81,400$346,700
2017$265,300$81,400$346,700
2017$265,300$81,400$346,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 1/ 6/ / Location : 19201 STALLION RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps