19125 EQUESTRIAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19125 EQUESTRIAN LN
Parcel ID
50/ J 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
9244
Owner
BOOMER, DOUGLAS W ET UX
Total Market Value
$550,500
Appraisal
$550,500
PID
8699
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE LOT 7 SEC 1 COLVINS TAVERN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,900$127,600$550,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,900$127,600$550,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOOMER, DOUGLAS W ET UX
Address19125 EQUSTRIAN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8382
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3488/
Sale Date07/31/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOOMER, DOUGLAS W ET UX$325,00013488/ 0107/31/2014140003488
YEARGIN, EARN R ET UX$40,0000421/85 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,296
Replacement Cost: $490,621
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2296
Fin Basement Area1148
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,296 2,296
BSMBasement 2,296 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 696 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
PTOPatio 80 0
SCRScreened Porch 156 0
   6,124 2,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,900$127,600$550,500
2025$422,900$127,600$550,500
2025$422,900$127,600$550,500
2024$401,700$122,700$524,400
2024$401,700$122,700$524,400
2024$401,700$122,700$524,400
2024$401,700$122,700$524,400
2023$401,700$122,700$524,400
2023$401,700$122,700$524,400
2023$401,700$122,700$524,400
2023$398,600$122,700$521,300
2023$398,600$98,200$496,800
2022$310,300$98,200$408,500
2022$310,300$98,200$408,500
2022$310,300$98,200$408,500
2022$310,300$98,200$408,500
2021$310,300$98,200$408,500
2021$310,300$98,200$408,500
2021$310,300$98,200$408,500
2021$310,300$98,200$408,500
2020$280,200$81,200$361,400
2020$280,200$81,200$361,400
2020$280,200$81,200$361,400
2020$280,200$81,200$361,400
2019$280,200$81,200$361,400
2019$280,200$81,200$361,400
2019$280,200$81,200$361,400
2019$280,200$81,200$361,400
2019$256,700$81,200$337,900
2018$256,700$81,200$337,900
2018$256,700$81,200$337,900
2018$256,700$81,200$337,900
2017$256,700$81,200$337,900
2017$256,700$81,200$337,900
2017$256,700$81,200$337,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,900$127,600$550,500
2025$422,900$127,600$550,500
2025$422,900$127,600$550,500
2024$401,700$122,700$524,400
2024$401,700$122,700$524,400
2024$401,700$122,700$524,400
2024$401,700$122,700$524,400
2023$401,700$122,700$524,400
2023$401,700$122,700$524,400
2023$401,700$122,700$524,400
2023$398,600$122,700$521,300
2023$398,600$98,200$496,800
2022$310,300$98,200$408,500
2022$310,300$98,200$408,500
2022$310,300$98,200$408,500
2022$310,300$98,200$408,500
2021$310,300$98,200$408,500
2021$310,300$98,200$408,500
2021$310,300$98,200$408,500
2021$310,300$98,200$408,500
2020$280,200$81,200$361,400
2020$280,200$81,200$361,400
2020$280,200$81,200$361,400
2020$280,200$81,200$361,400
2019$280,200$81,200$361,400
2019$280,200$81,200$361,400
2019$280,200$81,200$361,400
2019$280,200$81,200$361,400
2019$256,700$81,200$337,900
2018$256,700$81,200$337,900
2018$256,700$81,200$337,900
2018$256,700$81,200$337,900
2017$256,700$81,200$337,900
2017$256,700$81,200$337,900
2017$256,700$81,200$337,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 1/ 7/ / Location : 19125 EQUESTRIAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps