12008 MARTINGALE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12008 MARTINGALE CT
Parcel ID
50/ J 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
9245
Owner
BOND, ROGER K ET AL
Total Market Value
$618,600
Appraisal
$618,600
PID
8700
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE LOT 8 SEC 1 COLVINS TAVERN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,700$127,900$618,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,700$127,900$618,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOND, ROGER K ET AL
Address12008 MARTINGALE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8381
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3417/1
Sale Date07/25/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOND, ROGER K ET AL$013417/10207/25/2025250003417
BOND, ROGER K ET AL$389,90015302/ 0111/05/2014140005302
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$270,00032936/0 05/01/20082936
MISC REAL EST INVESTMENT PROP LLC$0312188/0 09/29/200512188
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$102,2050404/327 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,205
Replacement Cost: $505,829
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1463
Fin Basement Area1154
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,911 1,911
FUSFinished Upper Story 294 294
BSMBasement 1,463 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 354 0
   4,463 2,205

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,700$127,900$618,600
2025$490,700$127,900$618,600
2025$490,700$127,900$618,600
2024$475,500$123,000$598,500
2024$475,500$123,000$598,500
2024$475,500$123,000$598,500
2024$475,500$123,000$598,500
2023$475,500$123,000$598,500
2023$475,500$123,000$598,500
2023$475,500$123,000$598,500
2023$475,500$123,000$598,500
2023$365,600$98,400$464,000
2022$365,600$98,400$464,000
2022$365,600$98,400$464,000
2022$365,600$98,400$464,000
2022$365,600$98,400$464,000
2021$365,600$98,400$464,000
2021$365,600$98,400$464,000
2021$365,600$98,400$464,000
2021$365,600$98,400$464,000
2020$334,100$81,700$415,800
2020$334,100$81,700$415,800
2020$334,100$81,700$415,800
2020$334,100$81,700$415,800
2019$334,100$81,700$415,800
2019$334,100$81,700$415,800
2019$334,100$81,700$415,800
2019$334,100$81,700$415,800
2019$304,200$81,700$385,900
2018$304,200$81,700$385,900
2018$304,200$81,700$385,900
2018$304,200$81,700$385,900
2017$304,200$81,700$385,900
2017$304,200$81,700$385,900
2017$304,200$81,700$385,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,700$127,900$618,600
2025$490,700$127,900$618,600
2025$490,700$127,900$618,600
2024$475,500$123,000$598,500
2024$475,500$123,000$598,500
2024$475,500$123,000$598,500
2024$475,500$123,000$598,500
2023$475,500$123,000$598,500
2023$475,500$123,000$598,500
2023$475,500$123,000$598,500
2023$475,500$123,000$598,500
2023$365,600$98,400$464,000
2022$365,600$98,400$464,000
2022$365,600$98,400$464,000
2022$365,600$98,400$464,000
2022$365,600$98,400$464,000
2021$365,600$98,400$464,000
2021$365,600$98,400$464,000
2021$365,600$98,400$464,000
2021$365,600$98,400$464,000
2020$334,100$81,700$415,800
2020$334,100$81,700$415,800
2020$334,100$81,700$415,800
2020$334,100$81,700$415,800
2019$334,100$81,700$415,800
2019$334,100$81,700$415,800
2019$334,100$81,700$415,800
2019$334,100$81,700$415,800
2019$304,200$81,700$385,900
2018$304,200$81,700$385,900
2018$304,200$81,700$385,900
2018$304,200$81,700$385,900
2017$304,200$81,700$385,900
2017$304,200$81,700$385,900
2017$304,200$81,700$385,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 1/ 8/ / Location : 12008 MARTINGALE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps