7176 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7176 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ H 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
9247
Owner
GOUGH, JASON A ET AL
Total Market Value
$312,100
Appraisal
$312,100
PID
8702
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN EST L-13 S-VI LG PLAT BK 3/29
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,800$96,300$312,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,800$96,300$312,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOUGH, JASON A ET AL
Address7176 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$155,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2974/
Sale Date06/30/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOUGH, JASON A ET AL$155,00012974/ 0106/30/2014140002974
HAUGHT, JAKE C ET UX$92,0000564/680 10/13/19950
JENKINS, GABRIEL L ET UX$85,00000457/714 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $249,837
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
DCKDeck 608 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   1,824 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,800$96,300$312,100
2025$215,800$96,300$312,100
2025$215,800$96,300$312,100
2024$204,300$71,300$275,600
2024$204,300$71,300$275,600
2024$204,300$71,300$275,600
2024$204,300$71,300$275,600
2023$204,300$71,300$275,600
2023$204,300$71,300$275,600
2023$204,300$71,300$275,600
2023$204,300$71,300$275,600
2023$149,700$71,300$221,000
2022$149,700$71,300$221,000
2022$149,700$71,300$221,000
2022$149,700$71,300$221,000
2022$149,700$71,300$221,000
2021$149,700$71,300$221,000
2021$149,700$71,300$221,000
2021$149,700$71,300$221,000
2021$149,700$71,300$221,000
2020$140,700$59,700$200,400
2020$140,700$59,700$200,400
2020$140,700$59,700$200,400
2020$140,700$59,700$200,400
2019$140,700$59,700$200,400
2019$140,700$59,700$200,400
2019$140,700$59,700$200,400
2019$140,700$59,700$200,400
2019$112,400$56,400$168,800
2018$112,400$56,400$168,800
2018$112,400$56,400$168,800
2018$112,400$56,400$168,800
2017$112,400$56,400$168,800
2017$112,400$56,400$168,800
2017$112,400$56,400$168,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,800$96,300$312,100
2025$215,800$96,300$312,100
2025$215,800$96,300$312,100
2024$204,300$71,300$275,600
2024$204,300$71,300$275,600
2024$204,300$71,300$275,600
2024$204,300$71,300$275,600
2023$204,300$71,300$275,600
2023$204,300$71,300$275,600
2023$204,300$71,300$275,600
2023$204,300$71,300$275,600
2023$149,700$71,300$221,000
2022$149,700$71,300$221,000
2022$149,700$71,300$221,000
2022$149,700$71,300$221,000
2022$149,700$71,300$221,000
2021$149,700$71,300$221,000
2021$149,700$71,300$221,000
2021$149,700$71,300$221,000
2021$149,700$71,300$221,000
2020$140,700$59,700$200,400
2020$140,700$59,700$200,400
2020$140,700$59,700$200,400
2020$140,700$59,700$200,400
2019$140,700$59,700$200,400
2019$140,700$59,700$200,400
2019$140,700$59,700$200,400
2019$140,700$59,700$200,400
2019$112,400$56,400$168,800
2018$112,400$56,400$168,800
2018$112,400$56,400$168,800
2018$112,400$56,400$168,800
2017$112,400$56,400$168,800
2017$112,400$56,400$168,800
2017$112,400$56,400$168,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ H 1/ 13/ / Location : 7176 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps