20010 WILLIAMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20010 WILLIAMS DR
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 40/ /
Acct#
9248
Owner
QUAINTANCE, R WILSON III ET UX
Total Market Value
$356,700
Appraisal
$356,700
PID
8703
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES LOT 40 ORANGE ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5767
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$116,300$356,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$116,300$356,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUAINTANCE, R WILSON III ET UX
Address20010 WILLIAMS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8269
Sale Price$65,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 314/99
Sale Date02/17/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUAINTANCE, R WILSON III ET UX$65,0000314/99 02/17/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,285
Replacement Cost: $297,277
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area600
Fin Basement Area300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,213 1,213
OVROverhang 72 72
BSMBasement 600 0
GARGarage 589 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   3,050 1,285

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL192.00 UNITS$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$116,300$356,700
2025$240,400$116,300$356,700
2025$240,400$116,300$356,700
2024$226,500$87,300$313,800
2024$226,500$87,300$313,800
2024$226,500$87,300$313,800
2024$226,500$87,300$313,800
2023$226,500$87,300$313,800
2023$226,500$87,300$313,800
2023$226,500$87,300$313,800
2023$226,500$87,300$313,800
2023$179,800$77,600$257,400
2022$179,800$77,600$257,400
2022$179,800$77,600$257,400
2022$179,800$77,600$257,400
2022$179,800$77,600$257,400
2021$179,800$77,600$257,400
2021$179,800$77,600$257,400
2021$179,800$77,600$257,400
2021$179,800$77,600$257,400
2020$156,800$58,100$214,900
2020$156,800$58,100$214,900
2020$156,800$58,100$214,900
2020$156,800$58,100$214,900
2019$156,800$58,100$214,900
2019$156,800$58,100$214,900
2019$156,800$58,100$214,900
2019$156,800$58,100$214,900
2019$135,300$58,100$193,400
2018$135,300$58,100$193,400
2018$135,300$58,100$193,400
2018$134,500$58,100$192,600
2017$134,500$58,100$192,600
2017$134,500$58,100$192,600
2017$134,500$58,100$192,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$116,300$356,700
2025$240,400$116,300$356,700
2025$240,400$116,300$356,700
2024$226,500$87,300$313,800
2024$226,500$87,300$313,800
2024$226,500$87,300$313,800
2024$226,500$87,300$313,800
2023$226,500$87,300$313,800
2023$226,500$87,300$313,800
2023$226,500$87,300$313,800
2023$226,500$87,300$313,800
2023$179,800$77,600$257,400
2022$179,800$77,600$257,400
2022$179,800$77,600$257,400
2022$179,800$77,600$257,400
2022$179,800$77,600$257,400
2021$179,800$77,600$257,400
2021$179,800$77,600$257,400
2021$179,800$77,600$257,400
2021$179,800$77,600$257,400
2020$156,800$58,100$214,900
2020$156,800$58,100$214,900
2020$156,800$58,100$214,900
2020$156,800$58,100$214,900
2019$156,800$58,100$214,900
2019$156,800$58,100$214,900
2019$156,800$58,100$214,900
2019$156,800$58,100$214,900
2019$135,300$58,100$193,400
2018$135,300$58,100$193,400
2018$135,300$58,100$193,400
2018$134,500$58,100$192,600
2017$134,500$58,100$192,600
2017$134,500$58,100$192,600
2017$134,500$58,100$192,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 40/ / Location : 20010 WILLIAMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps