917 NOTTINGHAM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
917 NOTTINGHAM ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 57/ A /
Acct#
9251
Owner
ARMENTA, ANTONIO FLORES
Total Market Value
$276,700
Appraisal
$276,700
PID
8706
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK S PT 100 FT OF 57
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,400$84,300$276,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,400$84,300$276,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARMENTA, ANTONIO FLORES
Address917 NOTTINGHAM ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2328
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 8012/0
Sale Date12/17/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARMENTA, ANTONIO FLORES$140,00028012/0 12/17/20138012
QUAINTANCE, R WILSON III ET ALS$02629/735 12/31/19970
QUAINTANCE, VIRGINIA ET ALS$01598/562 12/31/19960
QUAINTANCE, VIRGINIA N$00546/74 12/30/19940
QUAINTANCE, RUPERT W JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $267,256
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1050
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
BSMBasement 1,050 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
UATUnfinished Attic 420 0
   2,640 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,400$84,300$276,700
2025$192,400$84,300$276,700
2025$192,400$84,300$276,700
2024$183,300$63,900$247,200
2024$183,300$63,900$247,200
2024$183,300$63,900$247,200
2024$183,300$63,900$247,200
2023$183,300$63,900$247,200
2023$183,300$63,900$247,200
2023$183,300$63,900$247,200
2023$183,300$63,900$247,200
2023$140,400$63,900$204,300
2022$140,400$63,900$204,300
2022$140,400$63,900$204,300
2022$140,400$63,900$204,300
2022$140,400$63,900$204,300
2021$140,400$63,900$204,300
2021$140,400$63,900$204,300
2021$140,400$63,900$204,300
2021$140,400$63,900$204,300
2020$129,600$42,900$172,500
2020$129,600$42,900$172,500
2020$129,600$42,900$172,500
2020$129,600$42,900$172,500
2019$129,600$42,900$172,500
2019$129,600$42,900$172,500
2019$129,600$42,900$172,500
2019$129,600$42,900$172,500
2019$113,600$42,900$156,500
2018$113,600$42,900$156,500
2018$113,600$42,900$156,500
2018$113,600$42,900$156,500
2017$113,600$42,900$156,500
2017$113,600$42,900$156,500
2017$113,600$42,900$156,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,400$84,300$276,700
2025$192,400$84,300$276,700
2025$192,400$84,300$276,700
2024$183,300$63,900$247,200
2024$183,300$63,900$247,200
2024$183,300$63,900$247,200
2024$183,300$63,900$247,200
2023$183,300$63,900$247,200
2023$183,300$63,900$247,200
2023$183,300$63,900$247,200
2023$183,300$63,900$247,200
2023$140,400$63,900$204,300
2022$140,400$63,900$204,300
2022$140,400$63,900$204,300
2022$140,400$63,900$204,300
2022$140,400$63,900$204,300
2021$140,400$63,900$204,300
2021$140,400$63,900$204,300
2021$140,400$63,900$204,300
2021$140,400$63,900$204,300
2020$129,600$42,900$172,500
2020$129,600$42,900$172,500
2020$129,600$42,900$172,500
2020$129,600$42,900$172,500
2019$129,600$42,900$172,500
2019$129,600$42,900$172,500
2019$129,600$42,900$172,500
2019$129,600$42,900$172,500
2019$113,600$42,900$156,500
2018$113,600$42,900$156,500
2018$113,600$42,900$156,500
2018$113,600$42,900$156,500
2017$113,600$42,900$156,500
2017$113,600$42,900$156,500
2017$113,600$42,900$156,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 57/ A / Location : 917 NOTTINGHAM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps