405 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
405 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 4/ I 1/ B /
Acct#
9253
Owner
FARRELL, MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$248,700
Appraisal
$248,700
PID
8708
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HGTS LOT 1B BLK I SECT V
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,300$60,400$248,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,300$60,400$248,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRELL, MICHAEL ET UX
Address12997 TORY GATE CT

HAYMARKET, VA 20169-2687
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4382/1
Sale Date10/01/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FARRELL, MICHAEL ET UX $275,00014382/10110/01/2024240004382
DODSON, SARA LYNN$230,00019853/10111/15/2021210009853
QUAINTANCE, RUPERT W JR ET AL$01555/80 05/30/19950
QUAINTANCE, RUPERT W JR$40,50000308/592 03/26/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $204,691
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area494
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 494 494
FUSFinished Upper Story 494 494
BSMBasement 494 0
DCKDeck 48 0
   1,530 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0437
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,300$60,400$248,700
2025$188,300$60,400$248,700
2025$188,300$60,400$248,700
2024$180,900$55,800$236,700
2024$169,100$55,800$224,900
2024$169,100$55,800$224,900
2024$169,100$55,800$224,900
2023$169,100$55,800$224,900
2023$169,100$55,800$224,900
2023$169,100$55,800$224,900
2023$169,100$55,800$224,900
2023$169,100$55,800$224,900
2022$163,200$55,800$219,000
2022$110,600$45,700$156,300
2022$110,600$45,700$156,300
2022$110,600$45,700$156,300
2021$110,600$45,700$156,300
2021$110,600$45,700$156,300
2021$110,600$45,700$156,300
2021$110,600$45,700$156,300
2020$95,100$23,700$118,800
2020$95,100$23,700$118,800
2020$95,100$23,700$118,800
2020$95,100$23,700$118,800
2019$95,100$23,700$118,800
2019$95,100$23,700$118,800
2019$95,100$23,700$118,800
2019$95,100$23,700$118,800
2019$87,000$23,700$110,700
2018$87,000$23,700$110,700
2018$87,000$23,700$110,700
2018$87,000$23,700$110,700
2017$87,000$23,700$110,700
2017$87,000$23,700$110,700
2017$87,000$23,700$110,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,300$60,400$248,700
2025$188,300$60,400$248,700
2025$188,300$60,400$248,700
2024$180,900$55,800$236,700
2024$169,100$55,800$224,900
2024$169,100$55,800$224,900
2024$169,100$55,800$224,900
2023$169,100$55,800$224,900
2023$169,100$55,800$224,900
2023$169,100$55,800$224,900
2023$169,100$55,800$224,900
2023$169,100$55,800$224,900
2022$163,200$55,800$219,000
2022$110,600$45,700$156,300
2022$110,600$45,700$156,300
2022$110,600$45,700$156,300
2021$110,600$45,700$156,300
2021$110,600$45,700$156,300
2021$110,600$45,700$156,300
2021$110,600$45,700$156,300
2020$95,100$23,700$118,800
2020$95,100$23,700$118,800
2020$95,100$23,700$118,800
2020$95,100$23,700$118,800
2019$95,100$23,700$118,800
2019$95,100$23,700$118,800
2019$95,100$23,700$118,800
2019$95,100$23,700$118,800
2019$87,000$23,700$110,700
2018$87,000$23,700$110,700
2018$87,000$23,700$110,700
2018$87,000$23,700$110,700
2017$87,000$23,700$110,700
2017$87,000$23,700$110,700
2017$87,000$23,700$110,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 4/ I 1/ B / Location : 405 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps