21148 DOVE HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21148 DOVE HILL RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 1/ /
Acct#
9257
Owner
MOBERLEY, ROBIN H TR
Total Market Value
$474,000
Appraisal
$474,000
PID
8712
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,900$127,100$474,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,900$127,100$474,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOBERLEY, ROBIN H TR
MOBERLEY, DEAN E TR
Address21148 DOVE HILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2134
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4548/1
Sale Date11/06/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOBERLEY, ROBIN H TR $034548/10211/06/2023230004548
MOBERLEY, DEAN E$020354/10201/26/2015150000354
MOBERLEY, DEANE E &$20,0000381/69 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,250
Replacement Cost: $393,831
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1500
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FUSFinished Upper Story 750 750
BSMBasement 1,500 0
DCKDeck 48 0
   3,798 2,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICTYTYPICAL1000.00 UNITS$7,5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED345.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,900$127,100$474,000
2025$346,900$127,100$474,000
2025$346,900$127,100$474,000
2024$333,400$102,100$435,500
2024$333,400$102,100$435,500
2024$333,400$102,100$435,500
2024$333,400$102,100$435,500
2023$333,400$102,100$435,500
2023$333,400$102,100$435,500
2023$333,400$102,100$435,500
2023$333,400$102,100$435,500
2023$252,600$102,100$354,700
2022$252,600$102,100$354,700
2022$252,600$102,100$354,700
2022$252,600$102,100$354,700
2022$252,600$102,100$354,700
2021$252,600$102,100$354,700
2021$252,600$102,100$354,700
2021$252,600$102,100$354,700
2021$252,600$102,100$354,700
2020$224,000$90,500$314,500
2020$224,000$90,500$314,500
2020$224,000$90,500$314,500
2020$224,000$90,500$314,500
2019$224,000$90,500$314,500
2019$224,000$90,500$314,500
2019$224,000$90,500$314,500
2019$224,000$90,500$314,500
2019$203,100$87,200$290,300
2018$203,100$87,200$290,300
2018$203,100$87,200$290,300
2018$203,100$87,200$290,300
2017$203,100$87,200$290,300
2017$203,100$87,200$290,300
2017$203,100$87,200$290,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,900$127,100$474,000
2025$346,900$127,100$474,000
2025$346,900$127,100$474,000
2024$333,400$102,100$435,500
2024$333,400$102,100$435,500
2024$333,400$102,100$435,500
2024$333,400$102,100$435,500
2023$333,400$102,100$435,500
2023$333,400$102,100$435,500
2023$333,400$102,100$435,500
2023$333,400$102,100$435,500
2023$252,600$102,100$354,700
2022$252,600$102,100$354,700
2022$252,600$102,100$354,700
2022$252,600$102,100$354,700
2022$252,600$102,100$354,700
2021$252,600$102,100$354,700
2021$252,600$102,100$354,700
2021$252,600$102,100$354,700
2021$252,600$102,100$354,700
2020$224,000$90,500$314,500
2020$224,000$90,500$314,500
2020$224,000$90,500$314,500
2020$224,000$90,500$314,500
2019$224,000$90,500$314,500
2019$224,000$90,500$314,500
2019$224,000$90,500$314,500
2019$224,000$90,500$314,500
2019$203,100$87,200$290,300
2018$203,100$87,200$290,300
2018$203,100$87,200$290,300
2018$203,100$87,200$290,300
2017$203,100$87,200$290,300
2017$203,100$87,200$290,300
2017$203,100$87,200$290,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 1/ / Location : 21148 DOVE HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps